6K Gold Price in Japan

Gold price update Time: 18-APR-2024 00:40:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 6K Gold Price in JPY 24K Gold Price in JPY
1 Gram293911757
1 Ounce91420365680
1 Kilo293915211756609
1 Tola34283137130
1 Bhori34282137129
1 Baht44088176353
1 Tael111101444403
1 Pennyweights457118284
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 6K Gold Price Per Gram in Japan

Price per Gram: 2935
Bid Price: 2934
Ask Price: 2934
Today Low: 2923
Today High: 2935




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


JPY Currency Rates

1 USD: 154.337 JPY
1 JPY: $0.00648 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 6k gold price in Japan per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Japanese Yen (JPY), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 6K Gold Price in Japan , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Japan.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 6K Gold Price in Japan , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Japan.



Today 6K Gold Price in Japan is 2,934.6 JPY per Gram, while 5 Grams is 14,673.0 JPY, and 40 Grams Price is 117,384.0 JPY.



What is 250 Gold?

The 250 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 25% pure and also known by 6 karat or 6K, and the current price is 293,460.0 JPY of 100 Grams.



Last 30 Day's 6K Gold Rates

Date 6K/Gram24K/Gram
17-APR-2024 2,935.0 JPY 11,740.0 JPY
16-APR-2024 2,970.3 JPY 11,881.1 JPY
15-APR-2024 2,947.5 JPY 11,789.9 JPY
14-APR-2024 2,883.7 JPY 11,534.7 JPY
13-APR-2024 2,883.7 JPY 11,534.7 JPY
12-APR-2024 2,874.1 JPY 11,496.3 JPY
11-APR-2024 2,905.2 JPY 11,621.0 JPY
10-APR-2024 2,858.8 JPY 11,435.3 JPY
09-APR-2024 2,857.6 JPY 11,430.3 JPY
08-APR-2024 2,847.7 JPY 11,390.9 JPY
07-APR-2024 2,834.7 JPY 11,338.6 JPY
06-APR-2024 2,834.7 JPY 11,338.6 JPY
05-APR-2024 2,822.9 JPY 11,291.7 JPY
04-APR-2024 2,790.8 JPY 11,163.1 JPY
03-APR-2024 2,794.3 JPY 11,177.2 JPY
02-APR-2024 2,766.4 JPY 11,065.7 JPY
01-APR-2024 2,727.4 JPY 10,909.7 JPY
31-MAR-2024 2,713.7 JPY 10,854.9 JPY
30-MAR-2024 2,713.7 JPY 10,854.9 JPY
29-MAR-2024 2,714.7 JPY 10,858.8 JPY
28-MAR-2024 2,698.0 JPY 10,792.2 JPY
27-MAR-2024 2,661.6 JPY 10,646.4 JPY
26-MAR-2024 2,647.6 JPY 10,590.6 JPY
25-MAR-2024 2,639.6 JPY 10,558.6 JPY
24-MAR-2024 2,629.7 JPY 10,518.9 JPY
23-MAR-2024 2,631.3 JPY 10,525.3 JPY
22-MAR-2024 2,628.6 JPY 10,514.4 JPY
21-MAR-2024 2,656.1 JPY 10,624.6 JPY
20-MAR-2024 2,639.4 JPY 10,557.5 JPY
19-MAR-2024 2,612.9 JPY 10,451.8 JPY


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
17-APR-2024 154.315 JPY
16-APR-2024 154.646 JPY
15-APR-2024 154.208 JPY
14-APR-2024 153.275 JPY
13-APR-2024 153.275 JPY
12-APR-2024 153.211 JPY
11-APR-2024 153.244 JPY
10-APR-2024 152.963 JPY
09-APR-2024 151.741 JPY
08-APR-2024 151.774 JPY
07-APR-2024 151.605 JPY
06-APR-2024 151.605 JPY
05-APR-2024 151.553 JPY
04-APR-2024 151.206 JPY
03-APR-2024 151.672 JPY
02-APR-2024 151.599 JPY
01-APR-2024 151.657 JPY
31-MAR-2024 151.345 JPY
30-MAR-2024 151.345 JPY
29-MAR-2024 151.4 JPY
28-MAR-2024 151.389 JPY
27-MAR-2024 151.359 JPY
26-MAR-2024 151.541 JPY
25-MAR-2024 151.473 JPY
24-MAR-2024 151.35 JPY
23-MAR-2024 151.416 JPY
22-MAR-2024 151.458 JPY
21-MAR-2024 151.675 JPY
20-MAR-2024 150.781 JPY
19-MAR-2024 150.923 JPY


Different Units of 6 Carat Gold in JPY

Quantity 6K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 2,934.6 11,738.3
5 Grams 14,672.9 58,691.6
10 Grams 29,345.8 117,383.3
20 Grams 58,691.6 234,766.5
50 Grams 146,729.1 586,916.3
100 Grams 293,458.1 1,173,832.5


The gold price updated on 18-APR-2024 00:40:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (JPY rate) information updated on 18-APR-2024 00:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 18-APRIL-2024 12:41:04 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries