22K Gold Price in Japan

Gold price update Time: 18-APR-2024 00:14:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 22K Gold Price in JPY 24K Gold Price in JPY
1 Gram1076911748
1 Ounce334961365412
1 Kilo1076900011748000
1 Tola125611137030
1 Bhori125610137029
1 Baht161539176224
1 Tael407072444078
1 Pennyweights1674818271
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 22K Gold Price Per Gram in Japan

Price per Gram: 10752
Bid Price: 10751
Ask Price: 10753
Today Low: 10717
Today High: 10763

7 days gold price chart


Last 30 Days 22K Gold Rates per Gram

30 days 22k gram gold price chart

Last 60 Days 22K Gold Rates per Gram

60 days chart

6 Months 22K Gold History per Gram

6 Months chart

1 Year 22K Gold History per Gram

1 Year Chart

History of 22K Gold per Gram in JPY

Historical chart




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


JPY Currency Rates

1 USD: 154.337 JPY
1 JPY: $0.00648 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 22k gold price in Japan per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Japanese Yen (JPY), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 22K Gold Price in Japan , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Japan.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 22K Gold Price in Japan , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Japan.



Today 22K Gold Price in Japan is 10,752.3 JPY per Gram, while 5 Grams is 53,761.5 JPY, and 40 Grams Price is 430,092.0 JPY.



What is 916 Gold?

The 916 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 92% pure and also known by 22 karat or 22K, and the current price is 1,075,230.0 JPY of 100 Grams.



Different Units of 22 Carat Gold in JPY

Quantity 22K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 10,752.3 11,729.7
5 Grams 53,761.3 58,648.6
10 Grams 107,522.5 117,297.3
20 Grams 215,045.0 234,594.6
50 Grams 537,612.6 586,486.5
100 Grams 1,075,225.2 1,172,973.0


The gold price updated on 18-APR-2024 00:14:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (JPY rate) information updated on 18-APR-2024 00:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 18-APRIL-2024 12:15:40 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries