21K Gold Price in China

Gold price update Time: 22-JUL-2024 11:56:03 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 21K Gold Price in CNY 24K Gold Price in CNY
1 Gram490.9561
1 Ounce1526817449
1 Kilo490862560985
1 Tola57256543
1 Bhori57256543
1 Baht73638415
1 Tael1855421205
1 Pennyweights763.4872.4
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 21K Gold Price Per Gram in China

Price per Gram: 490.1
Bid Price: 490.2
Ask Price: 490.3
Today Low: 490
Today High: 492.9




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


CNY Currency Rates

1 USD: 7.274 CNY
1 CNY: $0.13748 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 21k gold price in China per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Chinese Rmb (CNY), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 21K Gold Price in China , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in China.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 21K Gold Price in China , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in China.



Today 21K Gold Price in China is 490.1 CNY per Gram, while 5 Grams is 2,450.5 CNY, and 40 Grams Price is 19,604.0 CNY.



What is 875 Gold?

The 875 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 88% pure and also known by 21 karat or 21K, and the current price is 49,010.0 CNY of 100 Grams.



Last 30 Day's 21K Gold Rates

Date 21K/Gram24K/Gram
21-JUL-2024 489.8 CNY 559.8 CNY
20-JUL-2024 489.8 CNY 559.8 CNY
19-JUL-2024 489.8 CNY 559.7 CNY
18-JUL-2024 498.2 CNY 569.4 CNY
17-JUL-2024 501.7 CNY 573.3 CNY
16-JUL-2024 502.9 CNY 574.8 CNY
15-JUL-2024 493.8 CNY 564.3 CNY
14-JUL-2024 491.0 CNY 561.2 CNY
13-JUL-2024 491.0 CNY 561.2 CNY
12-JUL-2024 491.6 CNY 561.9 CNY
11-JUL-2024 492.6 CNY 563.0 CNY
10-JUL-2024 484.6 CNY 553.8 CNY
09-JUL-2024 483.2 CNY 552.2 CNY
08-JUL-2024 481.3 CNY 550.0 CNY
07-JUL-2024 488.3 CNY 558.0 CNY
06-JUL-2024 488.3 CNY 558.0 CNY
05-JUL-2024 488.4 CNY 558.2 CNY
04-JUL-2024 481.2 CNY 549.9 CNY
03-JUL-2024 481.2 CNY 549.9 CNY
02-JUL-2024 475.6 CNY 543.6 CNY
01-JUL-2024 475.6 CNY 543.6 CNY
30-JUN-2024 474.7 CNY 542.5 CNY
29-JUN-2024 474.7 CNY 542.5 CNY
28-JUN-2024 474.7 CNY 542.5 CNY
27-JUN-2024 475.0 CNY 542.9 CNY
26-JUN-2024 468.8 CNY 535.8 CNY
25-JUN-2024 473.2 CNY 540.8 CNY
24-JUN-2024 475.6 CNY 543.6 CNY
23-JUN-2024 473.5 CNY 541.1 CNY
22-JUN-2024 473.5 CNY 541.1 CNY


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
21-JUL-2024 7.27 CNY
20-JUL-2024 7.27 CNY
19-JUL-2024 7.27 CNY
18-JUL-2024 7.261 CNY
17-JUL-2024 7.261 CNY
16-JUL-2024 7.262 CNY
15-JUL-2024 7.26 CNY
14-JUL-2024 7.25 CNY
13-JUL-2024 7.25 CNY
12-JUL-2024 7.25 CNY
11-JUL-2024 7.258 CNY
10-JUL-2024 7.276 CNY
09-JUL-2024 7.273 CNY
08-JUL-2024 7.268 CNY
07-JUL-2024 7.269 CNY
06-JUL-2024 7.269 CNY
05-JUL-2024 7.268 CNY
04-JUL-2024 7.268 CNY
03-JUL-2024 7.271 CNY
02-JUL-2024 7.271 CNY
01-JUL-2024 7.268 CNY
30-JUN-2024 7.267 CNY
29-JUN-2024 7.267 CNY
28-JUN-2024 7.268 CNY
27-JUN-2024 7.269 CNY
26-JUN-2024 7.265 CNY
25-JUN-2024 7.263 CNY
24-JUN-2024 7.259 CNY
23-JUN-2024 7.261 CNY
22-JUN-2024 7.261 CNY


Different Units of 21 Carat Gold in CNY

Quantity 21K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 490.1 560.1
5 Grams 2,450.5 2,800.6
10 Grams 4,901.0 5,601.1
20 Grams 9,802.0 11,202.2
50 Grams 24,504.9 28,005.6
100 Grams 49,009.8 56,011.2


The gold price updated on 22-JUL-2024 11:56:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (CNY rate) information updated on 22-JUL-2024 11:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 22-JULY-2024 11:56:59 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries