14K Gold Price Per Bhori in China

=CNY 6,077.52

Chinese Rmbs


DAY HIGH

6,131.66

DAY LOW

6,055.85

PREV. CLOSE

6,080.61

DAY CHANGE

-3.74 (-0.06%)

WEEK CHANGE

-66.8 (-1.09%)

Update Time: 16-OCT-2026 17:36:04 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 14K Gold Price per Bhori is 6,076.86 CNY. This indicates decrease of 66.80 (1.09%) compared to last week, when it was 6,143.67 CNY. Today, the price ranged between 6,055.85 and 6,131.66. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

China Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 6.6861 CNY.

While 1 CNY equals $0.14956 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Bhori equals 0.37441 Troy Ounce.

1 Bhori equals 11.64560 Grams.



Today's 14 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 14K Gold Price in CNY 24K Gold Price in CNY
1 Bhori Gold6,077.5210,418.61
5 Bhori Gold30,387.6052,093.05
10 Bhori Gold60,775.20104,186.10
20 Bhori Gold121,550.40208,372.20
50 Bhori Gold303,876.00520,930.50
100 Bhori Gold607,752.001,041,861.00







Performance of 14K Gold Rates in CNY

Date 14K Gold per Bhori (CNY) Price Change % Change
Today 6,077.52 -5.29 -0.05%
Yesterday 6,080.61 +154.75 +1.51%
14-OCT-2026 5,990.34 -159.91 -1.53%
13-OCT-2026 6,083.62 -9.58 -0.09%
12-OCT-2026 6,089.20 -74.17 -0.71%
11-OCT-2026 6,132.47 0 0%
10-OCT-2026 6,132.47 -19.2 -0.18%
09-OCT-2026 6,143.67 +167 +1.61%
08-OCT-2026 6,046.26 +54.18 +0.53%
07-OCT-2026 6,014.65 -173.11 -1.65%
06-OCT-2026 6,115.63 +87.73 +0.84%
05-OCT-2026 6,064.45 +6.46 +0.06%
04-OCT-2026 6,060.68 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 6,060.68 -23.43 -0.22%
02-OCT-2026 6,074.35 -72.7 -0.69%
01-OCT-2026 6,116.76 +65.73 +0.63%
30-SEP-2026 6,078.41 -42.7 -0.41%
29-SEP-2026 6,103.32 +81.87 +0.79%
28-SEP-2026 6,055.57 -388.59 -3.61%
27-SEP-2026 6,282.24 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 6,282.24 -22.14 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 6,295.16 +62.72 +0.58%
24-SEP-2026 6,258.57 -43.38 -0.4%
23-SEP-2026 6,283.88 -158.69 -1.45%
22-SEP-2026 6,376.44 +35.72 +0.33%
21-SEP-2026 6,355.61 -91.26 -0.83%
20-SEP-2026 6,408.85 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 6,408.85 -6.77 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 6,412.80 +56.45 +0.52%
17-SEP-2026 6,379.87 +276.49 +2.59%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 6.6861 CNY
15-OCT-2026 6.6912 CNY
14-OCT-2026 6.6928 CNY
13-OCT-2026 6.6925 CNY
12-OCT-2026 6.6930 CNY
11-OCT-2026 6.6922 CNY
10-OCT-2026 6.6922 CNY
09-OCT-2026 6.7003 CNY
08-OCT-2026 6.7023 CNY
07-OCT-2026 6.7046 CNY
06-OCT-2026 6.7050 CNY
05-OCT-2026 6.7046 CNY
04-OCT-2026 6.7050 CNY
03-OCT-2026 6.7050 CNY
02-OCT-2026 6.7046 CNY
01-OCT-2026 6.7050 CNY
30-SEP-2026 6.7048 CNY
29-SEP-2026 6.7030 CNY
28-SEP-2026 6.7103 CNY
27-SEP-2026 6.7128 CNY
26-SEP-2026 6.7128 CNY
25-SEP-2026 6.7128 CNY
24-SEP-2026 6.7124 CNY
23-SEP-2026 6.7111 CNY
22-SEP-2026 6.6996 CNY
21-SEP-2026 6.6953 CNY
20-SEP-2026 6.6980 CNY
19-SEP-2026 6.6980 CNY
18-SEP-2026 6.6980 CNY
17-SEP-2026 6.7074 CNY
16-SEP-2026 6.7060 CNY



About the 14K Gold Price in China

Discover up-to-date 14K gold price in China per Bhori. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in China.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:36:04 (GMT Time)

The currency (CNY rate) information updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 16-OCTOBER-2026 05:37:43 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries