6K Gold Price in Venezuela

Gold price update Time: 22-JUL-2024 11:52:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 6K Gold Price in VEF 24K Gold Price in VEF
1 Gram479363319174532
1 Ounce149102118596408473
1 Kilo479363310319174532413
1 Tola55913294223653177
1 Bhori55912937223651746
1 Baht71905988287623950
1 Tael181200822724803289
1 Pennyweights745510629820424
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 6K Gold Price Per Gram in Venezuela

Price per Gram: 4786178
Bid Price: 4784462
Ask Price: 4785102
Today Low: 4782928
Today High: 4810603




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


VEF Currency Rates

1 USD: 248488 VEF
1 VEF: $NA USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 6k gold price in Venezuela per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Venezualan Bolivar Fuerte (VEF), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 6K Gold Price in Venezuela , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Venezuela.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 6K Gold Price in Venezuela , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Venezuela.



Today 6K Gold Price in Venezuela is 4,786,178.0 VEF per Gram, while 5 Grams is 23,930,890.0 VEF, and 40 Grams Price is 191,447,120.0 VEF.



What is 250 Gold?

The 250 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 25% pure and also known by 6 karat or 6K, and the current price is 478,617,800.0 VEF of 100 Grams.



Last 30 Day's 6K Gold Rates

Date 6K/Gram24K/Gram
21-JUL-2024 4,783,399.3 VEF 19,133,597.1 VEF
20-JUL-2024 4,783,399.3 VEF 19,133,597.1 VEF
19-JUL-2024 4,782,950.9 VEF 19,131,803.6 VEF
18-JUL-2024 4,871,828.2 VEF 19,487,312.7 VEF
17-JUL-2024 4,905,159.5 VEF 19,620,637.9 VEF
16-JUL-2024 4,916,855.4 VEF 19,667,421.6 VEF
15-JUL-2024 4,828,775.6 VEF 19,315,102.3 VEF
14-JUL-2024 4,808,046.7 VEF 19,232,186.9 VEF
13-JUL-2024 4,808,046.7 VEF 19,232,186.9 VEF
12-JUL-2024 4,813,998.9 VEF 19,255,995.6 VEF
11-JUL-2024 4,818,495.4 VEF 19,273,981.5 VEF
10-JUL-2024 4,728,181.9 VEF 18,912,727.6 VEF
09-JUL-2024 4,716,776.1 VEF 18,867,104.5 VEF
08-JUL-2024 4,701,361.7 VEF 18,805,446.7 VEF
07-JUL-2024 4,769,280.8 VEF 19,077,123.2 VEF
06-JUL-2024 4,769,280.8 VEF 19,077,123.2 VEF
05-JUL-2024 4,770,876.2 VEF 19,083,504.7 VEF
04-JUL-2024 4,700,264.3 VEF 18,801,057.3 VEF
03-JUL-2024 4,698,619.8 VEF 18,794,479.1 VEF
02-JUL-2024 4,644,349.3 VEF 18,577,397.2 VEF
01-JUL-2024 4,646,184.7 VEF 18,584,738.8 VEF
30-JUN-2024 4,637,121.1 VEF 18,548,484.5 VEF
29-JUN-2024 4,637,121.1 VEF 18,548,484.5 VEF
28-JUN-2024 4,636,911.3 VEF 18,547,645.2 VEF
27-JUN-2024 4,639,733.5 VEF 18,558,934.2 VEF
26-JUN-2024 4,581,186.2 VEF 18,324,744.6 VEF
25-JUN-2024 4,625,724.6 VEF 18,502,898.4 VEF
24-JUN-2024 4,651,986.9 VEF 18,607,947.7 VEF
23-JUN-2024 4,629,184.1 VEF 18,516,736.5 VEF
22-JUN-2024 4,629,184.1 VEF 18,516,736.5 VEF


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
21-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
20-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
19-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
18-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
17-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
16-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
15-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
14-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
13-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
12-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
11-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
10-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
09-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
08-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
07-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
06-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
05-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
04-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
03-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
02-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
01-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
30-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
29-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
28-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
27-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
26-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
25-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
24-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
23-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
22-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF


Different Units of 6 Carat Gold in VEF

Quantity 6K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 4,786,178.0 19,144,712.0
5 Grams 23,930,890.0 95,723,559.9
10 Grams 47,861,780.0 191,447,119.9
20 Grams 95,723,559.9 382,894,239.8
50 Grams 239,308,899.9 957,235,599.5
100 Grams 478,617,799.7 1,914,471,199.0


The gold price updated on 22-JUL-2024 11:52:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (VEF rate) information updated on 04-JAN-2021 19:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 22-JULY-2024 11:52:25 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries