10K Gold Price in Venezuela

Gold price update Time: 22-JUL-2024 10:42:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 10K Gold Price in VEF 24K Gold Price in VEF
1 Gram801402119233650
1 Ounce249269702598247284
1 Kilo801402091419233650193
1 Tola93476138224342732
1 Bhori93475540224341296
1 Baht120212806288510735
1 Tael302932483727037960
1 Pennyweights1246348529912364
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 10K Gold Price Per Gram in Venezuela

Price per Gram: 8001557
Bid Price: 7998363
Ask Price: 7999429
Today Low: 7971547
Today High: 8017672




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


VEF Currency Rates

1 USD: 248488 VEF
1 VEF: $NA USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 10k gold price in Venezuela per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Venezualan Bolivar Fuerte (VEF), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 10K Gold Price in Venezuela , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Venezuela.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 10K Gold Price in Venezuela , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Venezuela.



Today 10K Gold Price in Venezuela is 8,001,557.4 VEF per Gram, while 5 Grams is 40,007,787.0 VEF, and 40 Grams Price is 320,062,296.0 VEF.



What is 416 Gold?

The 416 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 42% pure and also known by 10 karat or 10K, and the current price is 800,155,740.0 VEF of 100 Grams.



Last 30 Day's 10K Gold Rates

Date 10K/Gram24K/Gram
21-JUL-2024 7,972,332.1 VEF 19,133,597.1 VEF
20-JUL-2024 7,972,332.1 VEF 19,133,597.1 VEF
19-JUL-2024 7,971,584.8 VEF 19,131,803.6 VEF
18-JUL-2024 8,119,713.6 VEF 19,487,312.7 VEF
17-JUL-2024 8,175,265.8 VEF 19,620,637.9 VEF
16-JUL-2024 8,194,759.0 VEF 19,667,421.6 VEF
15-JUL-2024 8,047,959.3 VEF 19,315,102.3 VEF
14-JUL-2024 8,013,411.2 VEF 19,232,186.9 VEF
13-JUL-2024 8,013,411.2 VEF 19,232,186.9 VEF
12-JUL-2024 8,023,331.5 VEF 19,255,995.6 VEF
11-JUL-2024 8,030,825.6 VEF 19,273,981.5 VEF
10-JUL-2024 7,880,303.2 VEF 18,912,727.6 VEF
09-JUL-2024 7,861,293.5 VEF 18,867,104.5 VEF
08-JUL-2024 7,835,602.8 VEF 18,805,446.7 VEF
07-JUL-2024 7,948,801.3 VEF 19,077,123.2 VEF
06-JUL-2024 7,948,801.3 VEF 19,077,123.2 VEF
05-JUL-2024 7,951,460.3 VEF 19,083,504.7 VEF
04-JUL-2024 7,833,773.9 VEF 18,801,057.3 VEF
03-JUL-2024 7,831,032.9 VEF 18,794,479.1 VEF
02-JUL-2024 7,740,582.2 VEF 18,577,397.2 VEF
01-JUL-2024 7,743,641.2 VEF 18,584,738.8 VEF
30-JUN-2024 7,728,535.2 VEF 18,548,484.5 VEF
29-JUN-2024 7,728,535.2 VEF 18,548,484.5 VEF
28-JUN-2024 7,728,185.5 VEF 18,547,645.2 VEF
27-JUN-2024 7,732,889.2 VEF 18,558,934.2 VEF
26-JUN-2024 7,635,310.3 VEF 18,324,744.6 VEF
25-JUN-2024 7,709,541.0 VEF 18,502,898.4 VEF
24-JUN-2024 7,753,311.5 VEF 18,607,947.7 VEF
23-JUN-2024 7,715,306.9 VEF 18,516,736.5 VEF
22-JUN-2024 7,715,306.9 VEF 18,516,736.5 VEF


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
21-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
20-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
19-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
18-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
17-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
16-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
15-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
14-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
13-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
12-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
11-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
10-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
09-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
08-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
07-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
06-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
05-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
04-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
03-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
02-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
01-JUL-2024 248487.641 VEF
30-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
29-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
28-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
27-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
26-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
25-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
24-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
23-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF
22-JUN-2024 248487.641 VEF


Different Units of 10 Carat Gold in VEF

Quantity 10K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 8,001,557.4 19,203,737.8
5 Grams 40,007,787.1 96,018,689.1
10 Grams 80,015,574.3 192,037,378.3
20 Grams 160,031,148.6 384,074,756.6
50 Grams 400,077,871.4 960,186,891.5
100 Grams 800,155,742.9 1,920,373,782.9


The gold price updated on 22-JUL-2024 10:42:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (VEF rate) information updated on 04-JAN-2021 19:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 22-JULY-2024 10:42:54 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries