23K Gold Price Per Gram in Bangladesh

=BDT 15,873.61

Bangladeshi Takas


DAY HIGH

15,916.40

DAY LOW

15,624.00

PREV. CLOSE

15,879.97

DAY CHANGE

-10.33 (-0.07%)

WEEK CHANGE

+231.7 (1.48%)

Update Time: 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 23K Gold Price per Gram is 15,869.64 BDT. This indicates increase of 231.70 (1.48%) compared to last week, when it was 15,637.94 BDT. Today, the price ranged between 15,624.00 and 15,916.40. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Bangladesh Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 122.96 BDT.

While 1 BDT equals $0.00813 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Gram equals 0.03210 Troy Ounce.



Today's 23 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 23K Gold Price in BDT 24K Gold Price in BDT
1 Gram Gold15,873.6116,563.77
5 Gram Gold79,368.0582,818.85
10 Gram Gold158,736.10165,637.70
20 Gram Gold317,472.20331,275.40
50 Gram Gold793,680.50828,188.50
100 Gram Gold1,587,361.001,656,377.00







Performance of 23K Gold Rates in BDT

Date 23K Gold per Gram (BDT) Price Change % Change
Today 15,873.61 -6.63 -0.04%
Yesterday 15,879.97 +260.98 +1.6%
08-OCT-2026 15,629.87 +105.32 +0.65%
07-OCT-2026 15,528.93 -263.02 -1.6%
06-OCT-2026 15,781.00 +124.86 +0.76%
05-OCT-2026 15,661.34 +24.41 +0.15%
04-OCT-2026 15,637.94 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 15,637.94 -37.77 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 15,674.14 -113.2 -0.69%
01-OCT-2026 15,782.62 +88.09 +0.54%
30-SEP-2026 15,698.20 -62.18 -0.38%
29-SEP-2026 15,757.79 +142.43 +0.87%
28-SEP-2026 15,621.30 -619.01 -3.66%
27-SEP-2026 16,214.51 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 16,214.51 -34.78 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 16,247.85 +97.53 +0.58%
24-SEP-2026 16,154.38 -70.05 -0.41%
23-SEP-2026 16,221.51 -260.65 -1.52%
22-SEP-2026 16,471.30 +50.74 +0.3%
21-SEP-2026 16,422.67 -137.99 -0.8%
20-SEP-2026 16,554.91 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 16,554.91 -10.65 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 16,565.11 +112.85 +0.66%
17-SEP-2026 16,456.96 +432 +2.58%
16-SEP-2026 16,042.97 -255.79 -1.5%
15-SEP-2026 16,288.10 -5.3 -0.03%
14-SEP-2026 16,293.18 -156.23 -0.91%
13-SEP-2026 16,442.90 0 0%
12-SEP-2026 16,442.90 -17.49 -0.1%
11-SEP-2026 16,459.66 +119.29 +0.7%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 122.96 BDT
09-OCT-2026 122.96 BDT
08-OCT-2026 123.01 BDT
07-OCT-2026 122.90 BDT
06-OCT-2026 122.84 BDT
05-OCT-2026 122.93 BDT
04-OCT-2026 122.83 BDT
03-OCT-2026 122.83 BDT
02-OCT-2026 122.83 BDT
01-OCT-2026 122.83 BDT
30-SEP-2026 122.94 BDT
29-SEP-2026 122.87 BDT
28-SEP-2026 122.90 BDT
27-SEP-2026 123.01 BDT
26-SEP-2026 123.01 BDT
25-SEP-2026 123.01 BDT
24-SEP-2026 123.01 BDT
23-SEP-2026 123.00 BDT
22-SEP-2026 122.87 BDT
21-SEP-2026 122.83 BDT
20-SEP-2026 122.84 BDT
19-SEP-2026 122.84 BDT
18-SEP-2026 122.84 BDT
17-SEP-2026 122.84 BDT
16-SEP-2026 122.83 BDT
15-SEP-2026 123.09 BDT
14-SEP-2026 123.00 BDT
13-SEP-2026 122.97 BDT
12-SEP-2026 122.97 BDT
11-SEP-2026 122.97 BDT
10-SEP-2026 122.97 BDT



About the 23K Gold Price in Bangladesh

Discover up-to-date 23K gold price in Bangladesh per Gram. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Bangladesh.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (BDT rate) information updated on 10-OCT-2026 13:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 10-OCTOBER-2026 01:51:06 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries