21K Gold Price Per Gram in Bangladesh

=BDT 14,396.64

Bangladeshi Takas


DAY HIGH

14,538.05

DAY LOW

14,358.32

PREV. CLOSE

14,406.03

DAY CHANGE

-8.51 (-0.06%)

WEEK CHANGE

-101.59 (-0.7%)

Update Time: 16-OCT-2026 17:08:02 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 21K Gold Price per Gram is 14,397.51 BDT. This indicates decrease of 101.59 (0.70%) compared to last week, when it was 14,499.10 BDT. Today, the price ranged between 14,358.32 and 14,538.05. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Bangladesh Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 123.27 BDT.

While 1 BDT equals $0.00811 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Gram equals 0.03210 Troy Ounce.



Today's 21 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 21K Gold Price in BDT 24K Gold Price in BDT
1 Gram Gold14,396.6516,453.31
5 Gram Gold71,983.2582,266.55
10 Gram Gold143,966.50164,533.10
20 Gram Gold287,933.00329,066.20
50 Gram Gold719,832.50822,665.50
100 Gram Gold1,439,665.001,645,331.00






The chart shows data from the past 7 days.

7 days gold price chart



12 months gold price chart



12 months gold price chart

Historical Gold Price Chart





Performance of 21K Gold Rates in BDT

Date 21K Gold per Gram (BDT) Price Change % Change
Today 14,396.64 -10.73 -0.07%
Yesterday 14,406.03 +260.14 +1.61%
14-OCT-2026 14,178.41 -259.74 -1.58%
13-OCT-2026 14,405.68 +0.82 +0%
12-OCT-2026 14,404.96 -97.41 -0.59%
11-OCT-2026 14,490.19 0 0%
10-OCT-2026 14,490.19 -10.18 -0.06%
09-OCT-2026 14,499.10 +260.98 +1.6%
08-OCT-2026 14,270.75 +105.32 +0.65%
07-OCT-2026 14,178.59 -263.02 -1.6%
06-OCT-2026 14,408.74 +124.86 +0.76%
05-OCT-2026 14,299.48 +24.41 +0.15%
04-OCT-2026 14,278.12 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 14,278.12 -37.77 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 14,311.17 -113.2 -0.69%
01-OCT-2026 14,410.22 +88.09 +0.54%
30-SEP-2026 14,333.14 -62.18 -0.38%
29-SEP-2026 14,387.55 +142.43 +0.87%
28-SEP-2026 14,262.92 -619.01 -3.66%
27-SEP-2026 14,804.55 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 14,804.55 -34.78 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 14,834.99 +97.53 +0.58%
24-SEP-2026 14,749.65 -70.05 -0.41%
23-SEP-2026 14,810.95 -260.65 -1.52%
22-SEP-2026 15,039.01 +50.74 +0.3%
21-SEP-2026 14,994.62 -137.99 -0.8%
20-SEP-2026 15,115.35 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 15,115.35 -10.65 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 15,124.67 +112.85 +0.66%
17-SEP-2026 15,025.92 +432 +2.58%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 123.27 BDT
15-OCT-2026 123.27 BDT
14-OCT-2026 123.18 BDT
13-OCT-2026 123.23 BDT
12-OCT-2026 123.12 BDT
11-OCT-2026 122.96 BDT
10-OCT-2026 122.96 BDT
09-OCT-2026 122.96 BDT
08-OCT-2026 123.01 BDT
07-OCT-2026 122.90 BDT
06-OCT-2026 122.84 BDT
05-OCT-2026 122.93 BDT
04-OCT-2026 122.83 BDT
03-OCT-2026 122.83 BDT
02-OCT-2026 122.83 BDT
01-OCT-2026 122.83 BDT
30-SEP-2026 122.94 BDT
29-SEP-2026 122.87 BDT
28-SEP-2026 122.90 BDT
27-SEP-2026 123.01 BDT
26-SEP-2026 123.01 BDT
25-SEP-2026 123.01 BDT
24-SEP-2026 123.01 BDT
23-SEP-2026 123.00 BDT
22-SEP-2026 122.87 BDT
21-SEP-2026 122.83 BDT
20-SEP-2026 122.84 BDT
19-SEP-2026 122.84 BDT
18-SEP-2026 122.84 BDT
17-SEP-2026 122.84 BDT
16-SEP-2026 122.83 BDT



About the 21k Gold Price in Bangladesh

Discover up-to-date 21k gold price in Bangladesh per Gram. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Bangladesh.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:08:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (BDT rate) information updated on 16-OCT-2026 16:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 16-OCTOBER-2026 05:08:15 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries