21K Gold Price Per Tola in Ghana

=GHS 16,206.36

Ghanaian Cedis


DAY HIGH

16,250.81

DAY LOW

15,952.27

PREV. CLOSE

16,213.62

DAY CHANGE

-10.55 (-0.07%)

WEEK CHANGE

+283.9 (1.78%)

Update Time: 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 21K Gold Price per Tola is 16,203.07 GHS. This indicates increase of 283.90 (1.78%) compared to last week, when it was 15,919.17 GHS. Today, the price ranged between 15,952.27 and 16,250.81. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Ghana Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 11.77 GHS.

While 1 GHS equals $0.08496 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Tola equals 0.37500 Troy Ounce.

1 Tola equals 11.66381 Grams.



Today's 21 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 21K Gold Price in GHS 24K Gold Price in GHS
1 Tola Gold16,206.3618,521.55
5 Tola Gold81,031.8092,607.75
10 Tola Gold162,063.60185,215.50
20 Tola Gold324,127.20370,431.00
50 Tola Gold810,318.00926,077.50
100 Tola Gold1,620,636.001,852,155.00







Performance of 21K Gold Rates in GHS

Date 21K Gold per Tola (GHS) Price Change % Change
Today 16,206.36 -8.3 -0.04%
Yesterday 16,213.62 +403.49 +2.23%
08-OCT-2026 15,860.56 -53.09 -0.29%
07-OCT-2026 15,907.02 -210.15 -1.14%
06-OCT-2026 16,090.90 +137.27 +0.75%
05-OCT-2026 15,970.79 +58.99 +0.32%
04-OCT-2026 15,919.17 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 15,919.17 -42.11 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 15,956.02 -121.98 -0.66%
01-OCT-2026 16,062.75 +145.66 +0.8%
30-SEP-2026 15,935.30 -36.86 -0.2%
29-SEP-2026 15,967.56 +224.46 +1.25%
28-SEP-2026 15,771.15 -619.53 -3.32%
27-SEP-2026 16,313.24 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 16,313.24 -38.33 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 16,346.78 +139.49 +0.75%
24-SEP-2026 16,224.73 -110.73 -0.59%
23-SEP-2026 16,321.61 -253.83 -1.34%
22-SEP-2026 16,543.72 +131.17 +0.7%
21-SEP-2026 16,428.94 -88.37 -0.47%
20-SEP-2026 16,506.26 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 16,506.26 -11.63 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 16,516.44 +90.58 +0.48%
17-SEP-2026 16,437.18 +502.92 +2.75%
16-SEP-2026 15,997.12 -224.02 -1.21%
15-SEP-2026 16,193.14 -63.4 -0.34%
14-SEP-2026 16,248.61 -49.22 -0.26%
13-SEP-2026 16,291.68 0 0%
12-SEP-2026 16,291.68 -18.98 -0.1%
11-SEP-2026 16,308.28 +121.34 +0.66%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 11.77 GHS
09-OCT-2026 11.77 GHS
08-OCT-2026 11.70 GHS
07-OCT-2026 11.80 GHS
06-OCT-2026 11.74 GHS
05-OCT-2026 11.75 GHS
04-OCT-2026 11.72 GHS
03-OCT-2026 11.72 GHS
02-OCT-2026 11.72 GHS
01-OCT-2026 11.72 GHS
30-SEP-2026 11.70 GHS
29-SEP-2026 11.67 GHS
28-SEP-2026 11.63 GHS
27-SEP-2026 11.60 GHS
26-SEP-2026 11.60 GHS
25-SEP-2026 11.60 GHS
24-SEP-2026 11.58 GHS
23-SEP-2026 11.60 GHS
22-SEP-2026 11.57 GHS
21-SEP-2026 11.52 GHS
20-SEP-2026 11.48 GHS
19-SEP-2026 11.48 GHS
18-SEP-2026 11.48 GHS
17-SEP-2026 11.50 GHS
16-SEP-2026 11.48 GHS
15-SEP-2026 11.47 GHS
14-SEP-2026 11.50 GHS
13-SEP-2026 11.42 GHS
12-SEP-2026 11.42 GHS
11-SEP-2026 11.42 GHS
10-SEP-2026 11.43 GHS



About the 21K Gold Price in Ghana

Discover up-to-date 21K gold price in Ghana per Tola. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Ghana.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (GHS rate) information updated on 10-OCT-2026 14:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 10-OCTOBER-2026 02:57:22 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries