14K Gold Price in Kenya

Gold price update Time: 18-APR-2024 01:36:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 14K Gold Price in KES 24K Gold Price in KES
1 Gram587410070
1 Ounce182706313210
1 Kilo587399510069706
1 Tola68515117454
1 Bhori68514117453
1 Baht88112151049
1 Tael222039380638
1 Pennyweights913615661
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 14K Gold Price Per Gram in Kenya

Price per Gram: 5865
Bid Price: 5867
Ask Price: 5868
Today Low: 5855
Today High: 5886




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


KES Currency Rates

1 USD: 132.5 KES
1 KES: $0.00755 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 14k gold price in Kenya per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Kenyan Shilling (KES), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 14K Gold Price in Kenya , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Kenya.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 14K Gold Price in Kenya , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Kenya.



Today 14K Gold Price in Kenya is 5,864.9 KES per Gram, while 5 Grams is 29,324.5 KES, and 40 Grams Price is 234,596.0 KES.



What is 583 /585 Gold?

The 583 /585 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 58% pure and also known by 14 /585 karat or 14K, and the current price is 586,490.0 KES of 100 Grams.



Last 30 Day's 14K Gold Rates

Date 14K/Gram24K/Gram
17-APR-2024 5,880.2 KES 10,080.4 KES
16-APR-2024 5,893.3 KES 10,102.8 KES
15-APR-2024 5,842.4 KES 10,015.5 KES
14-APR-2024 5,583.8 KES 9,572.2 KES
13-APR-2024 5,583.8 KES 9,572.2 KES
12-APR-2024 5,690.2 KES 9,754.6 KES
11-APR-2024 5,750.2 KES 9,857.5 KES
10-APR-2024 5,669.2 KES 9,718.6 KES
09-APR-2024 5,712.3 KES 9,792.6 KES
08-APR-2024 5,669.5 KES 9,719.2 KES
07-APR-2024 5,663.8 KES 9,709.4 KES
06-APR-2024 5,663.8 KES 9,709.4 KES
05-APR-2024 5,650.1 KES 9,685.9 KES
04-APR-2024 5,598.6 KES 9,597.6 KES
03-APR-2024 5,652.9 KES 9,690.6 KES
02-APR-2024 5,599.2 KES 9,598.7 KES
01-APR-2024 5,539.1 KES 9,495.7 KES
31-MAR-2024 5,536.2 KES 9,490.7 KES
30-MAR-2024 5,536.2 KES 9,490.7 KES
29-MAR-2024 5,522.7 KES 9,467.4 KES
28-MAR-2024 5,510.0 KES 9,445.6 KES
27-MAR-2024 5,436.6 KES 9,319.8 KES
26-MAR-2024 5,381.2 KES 9,225.0 KES
25-MAR-2024 5,367.4 KES 9,201.2 KES
24-MAR-2024 5,347.4 KES 9,167.0 KES
23-MAR-2024 5,348.4 KES 9,168.6 KES
22-MAR-2024 5,375.8 KES 9,215.7 KES
21-MAR-2024 5,414.1 KES 9,281.4 KES
20-MAR-2024 5,432.3 KES 9,312.4 KES
19-MAR-2024 5,413.2 KES 9,279.8 KES


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
17-APR-2024 132.5 KES
16-APR-2024 131.5 KES
15-APR-2024 131 KES
14-APR-2024 127.196 KES
13-APR-2024 127.196 KES
12-APR-2024 130 KES
11-APR-2024 129.99 KES
10-APR-2024 130 KES
09-APR-2024 130 KES
08-APR-2024 129.5 KES
07-APR-2024 129.822 KES
06-APR-2024 129.822 KES
05-APR-2024 130 KES
04-APR-2024 130 KES
03-APR-2024 131.5 KES
02-APR-2024 131.5 KES
01-APR-2024 132 KES
31-MAR-2024 132.324 KES
30-MAR-2024 132.324 KES
29-MAR-2024 132 KES
28-MAR-2024 132.5 KES
27-MAR-2024 132.5 KES
26-MAR-2024 132 KES
25-MAR-2024 132 KES
24-MAR-2024 131.899 KES
23-MAR-2024 131.899 KES
22-MAR-2024 132.75 KES
21-MAR-2024 132.5 KES
20-MAR-2024 133 KES
19-MAR-2024 134 KES


Different Units of 14 Carat Gold in KES

Quantity 14K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 9,216.2 10,054.0
5 Grams 46,081.0 50,270.2
10 Grams 92,162.1 100,540.5
20 Grams 184,324.2 201,080.9
50 Grams 460,810.4 502,702.3
100 Grams 921,620.8 1,005,404.5


The gold price updated on 18-APR-2024 01:36:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (KES rate) information updated on 18-APR-2024 01:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 18-APRIL-2024 01:37:12 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries