18K Gold Price Per Pennyweight in Lithuania

=LTL 14,921.52

Lithuanian Litass


DAY HIGH

14,962.81

DAY LOW

14,687.93

PREV. CLOSE

14,928.56

DAY CHANGE

-9.71 (-0.07%)

WEEK CHANGE

+202.26 (1.37%)

Update Time: 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 18K Gold Price per Pennyweight is 14,918.85 LTL. This indicates increase of 202.26 (1.37%) compared to last week, when it was 14,716.59 LTL. Today, the price ranged between 14,687.93 and 14,962.81. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Lithuania Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 3.0487 LTL.

While 1 LTL equals $0.32801 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Pennyweight equals 1.55517 Troy Ounce.

1 Pennyweight equals 48.37123 Grams.



Today's 18 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 18K Gold Price in LTL 24K Gold Price in LTL
1 Pennyweight Gold14,921.5219,895.36
5 Pennyweight Gold74,607.6099,476.80
10 Pennyweight Gold149,215.20198,953.60
20 Pennyweight Gold298,430.40397,907.20
50 Pennyweight Gold746,076.00994,768.00
100 Pennyweight Gold1,492,152.001,989,536.00







Performance of 18K Gold Rates in LTL

Date 18K Gold per Pennyweight (LTL) Price Change % Change
Today 14,921.52 -9.39 -0.05%
Yesterday 14,928.56 +321.46 +1.64%
08-OCT-2026 14,687.47 +109.05 +0.56%
07-OCT-2026 14,605.68 -325.77 -1.65%
06-OCT-2026 14,850.01 +164.52 +0.84%
05-OCT-2026 14,726.62 +13.37 +0.07%
04-OCT-2026 14,716.59 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 14,716.59 -45.42 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 14,750.66 -136.12 -0.69%
01-OCT-2026 14,852.75 +123.56 +0.63%
30-SEP-2026 14,760.08 -85.96 -0.43%
29-SEP-2026 14,824.55 +176 +0.9%
28-SEP-2026 14,692.55 -725.74 -3.57%
27-SEP-2026 15,236.86 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 15,236.86 -41.77 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 15,268.19 +117.11 +0.58%
24-SEP-2026 15,180.36 -85.77 -0.42%
23-SEP-2026 15,244.68 -334.83 -1.62%
22-SEP-2026 15,495.81 +54.29 +0.26%
21-SEP-2026 15,455.09 -164.24 -0.79%
20-SEP-2026 15,578.27 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 15,578.27 -12.8 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 15,587.87 +135.7 +0.66%
17-SEP-2026 15,486.10 +517.79 +2.57%
16-SEP-2026 15,097.75 -264.42 -1.3%
15-SEP-2026 15,296.07 -21.29 -0.1%
14-SEP-2026 15,312.03 -192.64 -0.93%
13-SEP-2026 15,456.51 0 0%
12-SEP-2026 15,456.51 -21 -0.1%
11-SEP-2026 15,472.26 +143.28 +0.7%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 3.0487 LTL
09-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
08-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
07-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
06-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
05-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
04-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
03-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
02-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
01-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
30-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
29-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
28-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
27-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
26-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
25-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
24-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
23-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
22-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
21-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
20-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
19-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
18-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
17-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
16-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
15-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
14-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
13-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
12-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
11-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
10-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL



About the 18K Gold Price in Lithuania

Discover up-to-date 18K gold price in Lithuania per Pennyweight. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Lithuania.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (LTL rate) information updated on 22-JUN-2015 13:39 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 10-OCTOBER-2026 02:33:30 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries