18K Gold Price Per Kilo in Costa Rica

=CRC 45,900,734.12

Costa Rican Colons


DAY HIGH

46,028,827.77

DAY LOW

45,183,256.56

PREV. CLOSE

46,136,800.34

DAY CHANGE

-243176.47 (-0.53%)

WEEK CHANGE

+61474.33 (0.13%)

Update Time: 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 18K Gold Price per Kilo is 45,893,623.87 CRC. This indicates increase of 61,474.33 (0.13%) compared to last week, when it was 45,832,149.54 CRC. Today, the price ranged between 45,183,256.56 and 46,028,827.77. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Costa Rica Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 453.65 CRC.

While 1 CRC equals $0.0022 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Kilo equals 32.15070 Troy Ounce.

1 Kilo equals 999.99930 Grams.



Today's 18 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 18K Gold Price in CRC 24K Gold Price in CRC
1 Kilo Gold45,900,734.1261,200,978.83
5 Kilo Gold229,503,670.60306,004,894.15
10 Kilo Gold459,007,341.20612,009,788.30
20 Kilo Gold918,014,682.401,224,019,576.60
50 Kilo Gold2,295,036,706.003,060,048,941.50
100 Kilo Gold4,590,073,412.006,120,097,883.00







Performance of 18K Gold Rates in CRC

Date 18K Gold per Kilo (CRC) Price Change % Change
Today 45,900,734.12 -314 -0.51%
Yesterday 46,136,800.34 +949 +1.57%
08-OCT-2026 45,424,385.31 +343 +0.57%
07-OCT-2026 45,166,623.79 -1 -1.91%
06-OCT-2026 46,044,330.27 +419 +0.69%
05-OCT-2026 45,729,373.27 -40 -0.07%
04-OCT-2026 45,759,959.57 -96 -0.16%
03-OCT-2026 45,832,149.54 +50 +0.08%
02-OCT-2026 45,794,087.49 -396 -0.64%
01-OCT-2026 46,091,213.21 +460 +0.76%
30-SEP-2026 45,745,662.15 -160 -0.26%
29-SEP-2026 45,866,257.77 +684 +1.13%
28-SEP-2026 45,352,651.38 -2 -3.28%
27-SEP-2026 46,890,647.01 +110 +0.18%
26-SEP-2026 46,807,517.59 -197 -0.32%
25-SEP-2026 46,955,920.16 +415 +0.67%
24-SEP-2026 46,644,504.69 -200 -0.32%
23-SEP-2026 46,794,774.87 -791 -1.25%
22-SEP-2026 47,388,315.88 +681 +1.09%
21-SEP-2026 46,877,313.14 -466 -0.74%
20-SEP-2026 47,227,305.60 +59 +0.09%
19-SEP-2026 47,183,052.61 -163 -0.26%
18-SEP-2026 47,305,723.58 +443 +0.71%
17-SEP-2026 46,973,328.46 +1 +1.63%
16-SEP-2026 46,219,135.39 -358 -0.58%
15-SEP-2026 46,487,663.94 -211 -0.34%
14-SEP-2026 46,646,056.78 -708 -1.13%
13-SEP-2026 47,177,321.67 +228 +0.37%
12-SEP-2026 47,005,617.84 -308 -0.49%
11-SEP-2026 47,236,800.64 +182 +0.29%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 453.65 CRC
09-OCT-2026 455.76 CRC
08-OCT-2026 456.08 CRC
07-OCT-2026 456.03 CRC
06-OCT-2026 457.25 CRC
05-OCT-2026 457.92 CRC
04-OCT-2026 458.54 CRC
03-OCT-2026 459.27 CRC
02-OCT-2026 457.83 CRC
01-OCT-2026 457.63 CRC
30-SEP-2026 457.05 CRC
29-SEP-2026 456.26 CRC
28-SEP-2026 455.21 CRC
27-SEP-2026 453.83 CRC
26-SEP-2026 453.03 CRC
25-SEP-2026 453.53 CRC
24-SEP-2026 453.13 CRC
23-SEP-2026 452.67 CRC
22-SEP-2026 450.98 CRC
21-SEP-2026 447.29 CRC
20-SEP-2026 447.07 CRC
19-SEP-2026 446.65 CRC
18-SEP-2026 447.54 CRC
17-SEP-2026 447.31 CRC
16-SEP-2026 451.45 CRC
15-SEP-2026 448.19 CRC
14-SEP-2026 449.25 CRC
13-SEP-2026 450.12 CRC
12-SEP-2026 448.48 CRC
11-SEP-2026 450.22 CRC
10-SEP-2026 452.06 CRC



About the 18K Gold Price in Costa Rica

Discover up-to-date 18K gold price in Costa Rica per Kilo. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Costa Rica.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (CRC rate) information updated on 10-OCT-2026 14:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 10-OCTOBER-2026 02:19:16 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries