14K Gold Price Per Gram in Egypt

=EGP 4,164.12

Egyptian Pounds


DAY HIGH

4,202.13

DAY LOW

4,150.18

PREV. CLOSE

4,162.91

DAY CHANGE

+1.96 (0.05%)

WEEK CHANGE

+48.06 (1.17%)

Update Time: 16-OCT-2026 17:00:06 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 14K Gold Price per Gram is 4,164.87 EGP. This indicates increase of 48.06 (1.17%) compared to last week, when it was 4,116.81 EGP. Today, the price ranged between 4,150.18 and 4,202.13. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Egypt Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 53.45 EGP.

While 1 EGP equals $0.01871 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Gram equals 0.03210 Troy Ounce.



Today's 14 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 14K Gold Price in EGP 24K Gold Price in EGP
1 Gram Gold4,164.127,138.49
5 Gram Gold20,820.6035,692.45
10 Gram Gold41,641.2071,384.90
20 Gram Gold83,282.40142,769.80
50 Gram Gold208,206.00356,924.50
100 Gram Gold416,412.00713,849.00







Performance of 14K Gold Rates in EGP

Date 14K Gold per Gram (EGP) Price Change % Change
Today 4,164.12 +2.07 +0.03%
Yesterday 4,162.91 +155.59 +2.23%
14-OCT-2026 4,072.15 -71.56 -1.01%
13-OCT-2026 4,113.89 +12.06 +0.17%
12-OCT-2026 4,106.86 -13.05 -0.19%
11-OCT-2026 4,114.47 0 0%
10-OCT-2026 4,114.47 -4 -0.06%
09-OCT-2026 4,116.81 +110.74 +1.59%
08-OCT-2026 4,052.21 +41.9 +0.61%
07-OCT-2026 4,027.77 -102.73 -1.47%
06-OCT-2026 4,087.69 +43.08 +0.62%
05-OCT-2026 4,062.56 +15.05 +0.22%
04-OCT-2026 4,053.78 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 4,053.78 -15.46 -0.22%
02-OCT-2026 4,062.80 -49.75 -0.71%
01-OCT-2026 4,091.82 +93.32 +1.35%
30-SEP-2026 4,037.38 -46.99 -0.67%
29-SEP-2026 4,064.79 +58.97 +0.85%
28-SEP-2026 4,030.39 -211.5 -2.97%
27-SEP-2026 4,153.76 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 4,153.76 -14.76 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 4,162.38 +44.1 +0.62%
24-SEP-2026 4,136.65 +14.65 +0.21%
23-SEP-2026 4,128.10 -133.3 -1.85%
22-SEP-2026 4,205.86 -33.37 -0.46%
21-SEP-2026 4,225.33 -87.49 -1.19%
20-SEP-2026 4,276.37 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 4,276.37 -3.93 -0.05%
18-SEP-2026 4,278.66 +54.08 +0.74%
17-SEP-2026 4,247.11 +166.25 +2.34%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 53.45 EGP
15-OCT-2026 53.43 EGP
14-OCT-2026 53.07 EGP
13-OCT-2026 52.79 EGP
12-OCT-2026 52.65 EGP
11-OCT-2026 52.37 EGP
10-OCT-2026 52.37 EGP
09-OCT-2026 52.37 EGP
08-OCT-2026 52.39 EGP
07-OCT-2026 52.37 EGP
06-OCT-2026 52.27 EGP
05-OCT-2026 52.39 EGP
04-OCT-2026 52.31 EGP
03-OCT-2026 52.31 EGP
02-OCT-2026 52.31 EGP
01-OCT-2026 52.32 EGP
30-SEP-2026 51.94 EGP
29-SEP-2026 52.07 EGP
28-SEP-2026 52.09 EGP
27-SEP-2026 51.77 EGP
26-SEP-2026 51.77 EGP
25-SEP-2026 51.77 EGP
24-SEP-2026 51.75 EGP
23-SEP-2026 51.42 EGP
22-SEP-2026 51.54 EGP
21-SEP-2026 51.92 EGP
20-SEP-2026 52.13 EGP
19-SEP-2026 52.13 EGP
18-SEP-2026 52.13 EGP
17-SEP-2026 52.08 EGP
16-SEP-2026 52.20 EGP



About the 14K Gold Price in Egypt

Discover up-to-date 14K gold price in Egypt per Gram. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Egypt.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:00:06 (GMT Time)

The currency (EGP rate) information updated on 16-OCT-2026 16:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 16-OCTOBER-2026 05:01:22 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries