Today 22K Gold Rate in UK per Tola

Gold price update Time: 16-JUN-2024 21:32:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 22K Gold Price in GBP 24K Gold Price in GBP
1 Tola632.3689.8
5 Tola3161.53449
10 Tola63236898
20 Tola1264613796
50 Tola3161534490
100 Tola6323068980
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 22K Gold Price Per Tola in UK

Price per Tola: 632.4
Bid Price: 632
Ask Price: 632.6
Today Low: 623.8
Today High: 633.4

7 days gold price chart


Last 30 Days 22K Gold Rates per Tola

30 days 22k Tola gold price chart

Last 60 Days 22K Gold Rates per Tola

60 days chart

6 Months 22K Gold History per Tola

6 Months chart

1 Year 22K Gold History per Tola

1 Year Chart

History of 22K Gold per Tola in GBP

Historical chart




Information about Tola Gold

1 Tola: 0.37500 Troy Ounce
1 Tola: 11.66381 Grams


GBP Currency Rates

1 USD: 0.788478 GBP
1 GBP: $1.26827 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 22k gold price in UK per Tola, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Pound (GBP), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current Today 22K Gold Rate in UK per Tola , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in UK.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the Today 22K Gold Rate in UK per Tola , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in UK.



Today 1 Tola 22 Karat Gold Rate in the UK is 632.4 GBP. It is 92% pure, and also known as 22 karat and 22K gold.



Different Units of 22 Carat Gold in GBP

Quantity 22K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Tola 632.4 689.8
5 Tolas 3,161.8 3,449.2
10 Tolas 6,323.5 6,898.4
20 Tolas 12,647.1 13,796.8
50 Tolas 31,617.7 34,492.0
100 Tolas 63,235.4 68,984.0


The gold price updated on 16-JUN-2024 21:32:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (GBP rate) information updated on 16-JUN-2024 21:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 16-JUNE-2024 09:32:28 PM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries