6K Gold Price Per Baht in Rwanda

=RWF 758,097.90

Rwandan Francs


DAY HIGH

760,304.09

DAY LOW

746,336.95

PREV. CLOSE

758,343.08

DAY CHANGE

-272.29 (-0.04%)

WEEK CHANGE

+10753.96 (1.44%)

Update Time: 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 6K Gold Price per Baht is 758,070.79 RWF. This indicates increase of 10,753.96 (1.44%) compared to last week, when it was 747,316.84 RWF. Today, the price ranged between 746,336.95 and 760,304.09. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Rwanda Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 1,475.00 RWF.

While 1 RWF equals $0.00068 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Baht equals 0.49000 Troy Ounce.

1 Baht equals 15.24072 Grams.



Today's 6 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 6K Gold Price in RWF 24K Gold Price in RWF
1 Baht Gold758,097.903,032,391.58
5 Baht Gold3,790,489.5015,161,957.90
10 Baht Gold7,580,979.0030,323,915.80
20 Baht Gold15,161,958.0060,647,831.60
50 Baht Gold37,904,895.00151,619,579.00
100 Baht Gold75,809,790.00303,239,158.00







Performance of 6K Gold Rates in RWF

Date 6K Gold per Baht (RWF) Price Change % Change
Today 758,097.90 -980.75 -0.03%
Yesterday 758,343.08 +49 +1.65%
08-OCT-2026 746,009.97 +16 +0.57%
07-OCT-2026 741,805.61 -49 -1.64%
06-OCT-2026 754,168.66 +25 +0.84%
05-OCT-2026 747,871.72 +2 +0.07%
04-OCT-2026 747,316.84 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 747,316.84 -6 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 749,046.65 -20 -0.69%
01-OCT-2026 754,266.81 +19 +0.64%
30-SEP-2026 749,479.55 -12 -0.42%
29-SEP-2026 752,661.15 +27 +0.91%
28-SEP-2026 745,863.31 -110 -3.58%
27-SEP-2026 773,521.23 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 773,521.23 -6 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 775,111.55 +18 +0.59%
24-SEP-2026 770,584.72 -12 -0.41%
23-SEP-2026 773,760.75 -50 -1.61%
22-SEP-2026 786,410.53 +8 +0.27%
21-SEP-2026 784,264.40 -24 -0.78%
20-SEP-2026 790,423.76 +0.26 +0%
19-SEP-2026 790,423.70 -1 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 790,910.94 +21 +0.67%
17-SEP-2026 785,656.47 +84 +2.76%
16-SEP-2026 764,560.77 -45 -1.45%
15-SEP-2026 775,847.13 -2 -0.09%
14-SEP-2026 776,556.73 -28 -0.92%
13-SEP-2026 783,782.75 0 0%
12-SEP-2026 783,782.75 -3 -0.1%
11-SEP-2026 784,581.66 +22 +0.71%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 1,475.00 RWF
09-OCT-2026 1,474.57 RWF
08-OCT-2026 1,474.40 RWF
07-OCT-2026 1,474.30 RWF
06-OCT-2026 1,474.21 RWF
05-OCT-2026 1,474.15 RWF
04-OCT-2026 1,474.06 RWF
03-OCT-2026 1,474.06 RWF
02-OCT-2026 1,474.06 RWF
01-OCT-2026 1,474.13 RWF
30-SEP-2026 1,473.97 RWF
29-SEP-2026 1,473.79 RWF
28-SEP-2026 1,473.60 RWF
27-SEP-2026 1,473.65 RWF
26-SEP-2026 1,473.65 RWF
25-SEP-2026 1,473.65 RWF
24-SEP-2026 1,473.52 RWF
23-SEP-2026 1,473.35 RWF
22-SEP-2026 1,473.17 RWF
21-SEP-2026 1,473.02 RWF
20-SEP-2026 1,472.85 RWF
19-SEP-2026 1,472.85 RWF
18-SEP-2026 1,472.85 RWF
17-SEP-2026 1,472.68 RWF
16-SEP-2026 1,470.00 RWF
15-SEP-2026 1,472.36 RWF
14-SEP-2026 1,472.17 RWF
13-SEP-2026 1,471.98 RWF
12-SEP-2026 1,471.98 RWF
11-SEP-2026 1,471.98 RWF
10-SEP-2026 1,471.80 RWF



About the 6K Gold Price in Rwanda

Discover up-to-date 6K gold price in Rwanda per Baht. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Rwanda.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (RWF rate) information updated on 10-OCT-2026 14:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 10-OCTOBER-2026 02:14:14 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries