22K Gold Price in Kazakhstan

Gold price update Time: 18-APR-2024 01:32:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 22K Gold Price in KZT 24K Gold Price in KZT
1 Gram3120734044
1 Ounce9706681058910
1 Kilo3120695934043955
1 Tola364000397091
1 Bhori363998397089
1 Baht468114510670
1 Tael11796331286872
1 Pennyweights4853352945
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 22K Gold Price Per Gram in Kazakhstan

Price per Gram: 31158
Bid Price: 31168
Ask Price: 31173
Today Low: 31098
Today High: 31260




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


KZT Currency Rates

1 USD: 447.832 KZT
1 KZT: $0.00223 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 22k gold price in Kazakhstan per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Kazakhstani Tenge (KZT), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 22K Gold Price in Kazakhstan , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Kazakhstan.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 22K Gold Price in Kazakhstan , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Kazakhstan.



Today 22K Gold Price in Kazakhstan is 31,158.4 KZT per Gram, while 5 Grams is 155,792.0 KZT, and 40 Grams Price is 1,246,336.0 KZT.



What is 916 Gold?

The 916 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 92% pure and also known by 22 karat or 22K, and the current price is 3,115,840.0 KZT of 100 Grams.



Last 30 Day's 22K Gold Rates

Date 22K/Gram24K/Gram
17-APR-2024 31,292.0 KZT 34,136.7 KZT
16-APR-2024 31,595.9 KZT 34,468.2 KZT
15-APR-2024 31,411.6 KZT 34,267.2 KZT
14-APR-2024 30,913.3 KZT 33,723.6 KZT
13-APR-2024 30,913.3 KZT 33,723.6 KZT
12-APR-2024 30,881.0 KZT 33,688.3 KZT
11-APR-2024 31,139.7 KZT 33,970.6 KZT
10-APR-2024 30,647.2 KZT 33,433.3 KZT
09-APR-2024 30,848.9 KZT 33,653.4 KZT
08-APR-2024 30,672.3 KZT 33,460.6 KZT
07-APR-2024 30,580.8 KZT 33,360.8 KZT
06-APR-2024 30,580.8 KZT 33,360.8 KZT
05-APR-2024 30,506.1 KZT 33,279.4 KZT
04-APR-2024 30,195.3 KZT 32,940.3 KZT
03-APR-2024 30,206.1 KZT 32,952.1 KZT
02-APR-2024 29,930.2 KZT 32,651.2 KZT
01-APR-2024 29,476.7 KZT 32,156.4 KZT
31-MAR-2024 29,362.5 KZT 32,031.8 KZT
30-MAR-2024 29,400.6 KZT 32,073.4 KZT
29-MAR-2024 29,497.2 KZT 32,178.7 KZT
28-MAR-2024 29,420.4 KZT 32,094.9 KZT
27-MAR-2024 29,029.0 KZT 31,668.0 KZT
26-MAR-2024 28,856.2 KZT 31,479.5 KZT
25-MAR-2024 28,780.3 KZT 31,396.7 KZT
24-MAR-2024 28,573.8 KZT 31,171.4 KZT
23-MAR-2024 28,578.7 KZT 31,176.8 KZT
22-MAR-2024 28,654.8 KZT 31,259.8 KZT
21-MAR-2024 28,923.9 KZT 31,553.3 KZT
20-MAR-2024 28,925.9 KZT 31,555.5 KZT
19-MAR-2024 28,677.9 KZT 31,285.0 KZT


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
17-APR-2024 448.707 KZT
16-APR-2024 448.644 KZT
15-APR-2024 448.204 KZT
14-APR-2024 448.124 KZT
13-APR-2024 448.124 KZT
12-APR-2024 448.965 KZT
11-APR-2024 447.966 KZT
10-APR-2024 447.217 KZT
09-APR-2024 446.76 KZT
08-APR-2024 445.834 KZT
07-APR-2024 446.057 KZT
06-APR-2024 446.057 KZT
05-APR-2024 446.661 KZT
04-APR-2024 446.18 KZT
03-APR-2024 447.154 KZT
02-APR-2024 447.315 KZT
01-APR-2024 447.008 KZT
31-MAR-2024 446.604 KZT
30-MAR-2024 447.184 KZT
29-MAR-2024 448.653 KZT
28-MAR-2024 450.216 KZT
27-MAR-2024 450.224 KZT
26-MAR-2024 450.44 KZT
25-MAR-2024 450.415 KZT
24-MAR-2024 448.507 KZT
23-MAR-2024 448.507 KZT
22-MAR-2024 450.291 KZT
21-MAR-2024 450.451 KZT
20-MAR-2024 450.676 KZT
19-MAR-2024 451.753 KZT


Different Units of 22 Carat Gold in KZT

Quantity 22K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 31,158.4 33,991.0
5 Grams 155,792.1 169,955.0
10 Grams 311,584.3 339,910.1
20 Grams 623,168.5 679,820.2
50 Grams 1,557,921.3 1,699,550.5
100 Grams 3,115,842.6 3,399,101.0


The gold price updated on 18-APR-2024 01:32:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (KZT rate) information updated on 18-APR-2024 01:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 18-APRIL-2024 01:33:23 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries