21K Gold Price Per Gram in Tanzania

=TZS 309,755.07

Tanzanian Shillings


DAY HIGH

310,597.37

DAY LOW

304,891.39

PREV. CLOSE

309,886.52

DAY CHANGE

-201.59 (-0.07%)

WEEK CHANGE

+5942.1 (1.96%)

Update Time: 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 21K Gold Price per Gram is 309,684.93 TZS. This indicates increase of 5,942.10 (1.96%) compared to last week, when it was 303,742.83 TZS. Today, the price ranged between 304,891.39 and 310,597.37. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Tanzania Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 2,628.00 TZS.

While 1 TZS equals $0.00038 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Gram equals 0.03210 Troy Ounce.



21K Gold Price in Comparison

Gold Weights 21K Gold Price in TZS 24K Gold Price in TZS
1 Gram Gold310237.56354557.21
1 Ounce Gold9649690.7911028218.04
1 Kilo Gold310237558.74354557209.99
1 Tola Gold3618634.054135581.77
1 Bhori Gold3618610.894135555.3
1 Baht Gold4653659.885318468.43
1 Tael Gold11727076.2213402372.82
1 DWT Gold482484.54551410.9







Performance of 21K Gold Rates in TZS

Date 21K Gold per Gram (TZS) Price Change % Change
Today 309,755.07 -150.22 -0.04%
Yesterday 309,886.52 +5 +1.64%
08-OCT-2026 304,881.95 +4 +1.33%
07-OCT-2026 300,876.89 -9 -2.76%
06-OCT-2026 309,428.95 +6 +1.8%
05-OCT-2026 303,949.79 +236.52 +0.07%
04-OCT-2026 303,742.83 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 303,742.83 -803.51 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 304,445.90 -2 -0.69%
01-OCT-2026 306,553.04 +853.43 +0.24%
30-SEP-2026 305,806.29 -188.24 -0.05%
29-SEP-2026 305,971.00 +3 +0.9%
28-SEP-2026 303,246.68 -14 -4.12%
27-SEP-2026 316,286.17 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 316,286.17 -743.16 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 316,936.44 +1 +0.39%
24-SEP-2026 315,712.82 -1 -0.42%
23-SEP-2026 317,050.61 -4 -1.25%
22-SEP-2026 321,049.30 +964.05 +0.26%
21-SEP-2026 320,205.76 -5 -1.35%
20-SEP-2026 324,603.56 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 324,603.56 -228.65 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 324,803.63 +3 +1.04%
17-SEP-2026 321,459.81 +8 +2.38%
16-SEP-2026 313,994.83 -4 -1.11%
15-SEP-2026 317,515.20 -1 -0.29%
14-SEP-2026 318,451.33 -3 -0.93%
13-SEP-2026 321,456.06 -0.03 -0%
12-SEP-2026 321,456.09 -374.44 -0.1%
11-SEP-2026 321,783.72 +2 +0.7%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 2,628.00 TZS
09-OCT-2026 2,628.00 TZS
08-OCT-2026 2,628.00 TZS
07-OCT-2026 2,608.00 TZS
06-OCT-2026 2,638.00 TZS
05-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
04-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
03-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
02-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
01-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
30-SEP-2026 2,623.00 TZS
29-SEP-2026 2,613.00 TZS
28-SEP-2026 2,613.00 TZS
27-SEP-2026 2,628.00 TZS
26-SEP-2026 2,628.00 TZS
25-SEP-2026 2,628.00 TZS
24-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS
23-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS
22-SEP-2026 2,623.00 TZS
21-SEP-2026 2,623.00 TZS
20-SEP-2026 2,638.00 TZS
19-SEP-2026 2,638.00 TZS
18-SEP-2026 2,638.00 TZS
17-SEP-2026 2,628.00 TZS
16-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS
15-SEP-2026 2,628.00 TZS
14-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS
13-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS
12-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS
11-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS
10-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS



About the 21K Gold Price in Tanzania

Discover up-to-date 21K gold price in Tanzania per Gram. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Tanzania.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (TZS rate) information updated on 10-OCT-2026 14:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 10-OCTOBER-2026 02:32:29 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries