18K Gold Price Per Gram in Uganda

=UGX 412,971.55

Ugandan Shillings


DAY HIGH

416,312.87

DAY LOW

411,166.13

PREV. CLOSE

399,920.90

DAY CHANGE

+13016 (3.25%)

WEEK CHANGE

+3595.63 (0.88%)

Update Time: 16-OCT-2026 18:06:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 18K Gold Price per Gram is 412,936.90 UGX. This indicates increase of 3,595.63 (0.88%) compared to last week, when it was 409,341.26 UGX. Today, the price ranged between 411,166.13 and 416,312.87. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Uganda Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 4,118.30 UGX.

While 1 UGX equals $0.00024 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Gram equals 0.03210 Troy Ounce.



18K Gold Price in Comparison

Gold Weights 18K Gold Price in UGX 24K Gold Price in UGX
1 Gram Gold413614.81551486.41
1 Ounce Gold12865157.3717153543.16
1 Kilo Gold413614809.44551486412.59
1 Tola Gold4824434.026432578.69
1 Bhori Gold4824403.146432537.52
1 Baht Gold6204350.798272467.72
1 Tael Gold15634768.4520846357.93
1 DWT Gold643257.87857677.16







Performance of 18K Gold Rates in UGX

Date 18K Gold per Gram (UGX) Price Change % Change
Today 412,971.55 +17 +3.26%
Yesterday 399,920.90 -10 -1.86%
14-OCT-2026 407,484.91 -11 -2.01%
13-OCT-2026 415,832.67 -467.62 -0.08%
12-OCT-2026 416,183.39 +9 +1.73%
11-OCT-2026 409,089.72 0 0%
10-OCT-2026 409,089.72 -335.39 -0.06%
09-OCT-2026 409,341.26 +3 +0.68%
08-OCT-2026 406,588.79 +8 +1.68%
07-OCT-2026 399,884.73 -8 -1.65%
06-OCT-2026 406,574.14 +7 +1.36%
05-OCT-2026 401,102.04 +7 +1.48%
04-OCT-2026 395,249.25 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 395,249.25 -1 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 396,164.16 +2 +0.42%
01-OCT-2026 394,501.62 +3 +0.71%
30-SEP-2026 391,730.51 -2 -0.41%
29-SEP-2026 393,331.09 +5 +1%
28-SEP-2026 389,440.93 -19 -3.57%
27-SEP-2026 403,868.37 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 403,868.37 -1 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 404,698.70 +1 +0.32%
24-SEP-2026 403,419.00 +706.96 +0.13%
23-SEP-2026 402,888.78 +33 +6.68%
22-SEP-2026 377,663.53 -45 -8.28%
21-SEP-2026 411,766.38 -5 -0.99%
20-SEP-2026 415,891.93 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 415,891.93 -341.78 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 416,148.26 +4 +0.86%
17-SEP-2026 412,592.51 +16 +3.12%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 4,118.30 UGX
15-OCT-2026 3,992.40 UGX
14-OCT-2026 4,130.20 UGX
13-OCT-2026 4,150.00 UGX
12-OCT-2026 4,150.00 UGX
11-OCT-2026 4,050.00 UGX
10-OCT-2026 4,050.00 UGX
09-OCT-2026 4,050.00 UGX
08-OCT-2026 4,088.80 UGX
07-OCT-2026 4,043.90 UGX
06-OCT-2026 4,043.90 UGX
05-OCT-2026 4,022.90 UGX
04-OCT-2026 3,966.90 UGX
03-OCT-2026 3,966.90 UGX
02-OCT-2026 3,966.90 UGX
01-OCT-2026 3,923.10 UGX
30-SEP-2026 3,920.00 UGX
29-SEP-2026 3,918.90 UGX
28-SEP-2026 3,915.00 UGX
27-SEP-2026 3,915.00 UGX
26-SEP-2026 3,915.00 UGX
25-SEP-2026 3,915.00 UGX
24-SEP-2026 3,925.20 UGX
23-SEP-2026 3,903.50 UGX
22-SEP-2026 3,599.80 UGX
21-SEP-2026 3,935.20 UGX
20-SEP-2026 3,943.20 UGX
19-SEP-2026 3,943.20 UGX
18-SEP-2026 3,943.20 UGX
17-SEP-2026 3,935.20 UGX
16-SEP-2026 3,914.40 UGX



About the 18K Gold Price in Uganda

Discover up-to-date 18K gold price in Uganda per Gram. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Uganda.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 16-OCT-2026 18:06:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (UGX rate) information updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 16-OCTOBER-2026 06:06:32 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries