18K Gold Price Per Pennyweight in Kuwait

=KWD 1,508.42

Kuwaiti Dinars


DAY HIGH

1,522.14

DAY LOW

1,503.33

PREV. CLOSE

1,509.73

DAY CHANGE

-1.69 (-0.11%)

WEEK CHANGE

-14.54 (-0.95%)

Update Time: 16-OCT-2026 17:38:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 18K Gold Price per Pennyweight is 1,508.04 KWD. This indicates decrease of 14.54 (0.95%) compared to last week, when it was 1,522.58 KWD. Today, the price ranged between 1,503.33 and 1,522.14. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Kuwait Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 0.3108 KWD.

While 1 KWD equals $3.2175 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Pennyweight equals 1.55517 Troy Ounce.

1 Pennyweight equals 48.37123 Grams.



Today's 18 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 18K Gold Price in KWD 24K Gold Price in KWD
1 Pennyweight Gold1,508.422,011.23
5 Pennyweight Gold7,542.1010,056.15
10 Pennyweight Gold15,084.2020,112.30
20 Pennyweight Gold30,168.4040,224.60
50 Pennyweight Gold75,421.00100,561.50
100 Pennyweight Gold150,842.00201,123.00







Performance of 18K Gold Rates in KWD

Date 18K Gold per Pennyweight (KWD) Price Change % Change
Today 1,508.42 -1.75 -0.09%
Yesterday 1,509.73 +25.64 +1.29%
14-OCT-2026 1,490.50 -30.71 -1.52%
13-OCT-2026 1,513.53 -0.86 -0.04%
12-OCT-2026 1,514.18 -11.06 -0.55%
11-OCT-2026 1,522.48 0 0%
10-OCT-2026 1,522.48 -0.14 -0.01%
09-OCT-2026 1,522.58 +33.56 +1.68%
08-OCT-2026 1,497.41 +14.31 +0.72%
07-OCT-2026 1,486.68 -25.24 -1.26%
06-OCT-2026 1,505.61 +14.43 +0.72%
05-OCT-2026 1,494.79 +4.9 +0.25%
04-OCT-2026 1,491.11 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 1,491.11 -4.21 -0.21%
02-OCT-2026 1,494.27 -15.28 -0.76%
01-OCT-2026 1,505.74 +13.62 +0.68%
30-SEP-2026 1,495.52 -7.67 -0.38%
29-SEP-2026 1,501.27 +17.44 +0.88%
28-SEP-2026 1,488.20 -72.18 -3.51%
27-SEP-2026 1,542.33 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 1,542.33 -4.23 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 1,545.50 +9.93 +0.48%
24-SEP-2026 1,538.05 -10.16 -0.49%
23-SEP-2026 1,545.67 -32.25 -1.54%
22-SEP-2026 1,569.86 +4.69 +0.22%
21-SEP-2026 1,566.34 -12.01 -0.57%
20-SEP-2026 1,575.35 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 1,575.35 -2.45 -0.12%
18-SEP-2026 1,577.19 +13.53 +0.65%
17-SEP-2026 1,567.05 +53.72 +2.64%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 0.3108 KWD
15-OCT-2026 0.3111 KWD
14-OCT-2026 0.3118 KWD
13-OCT-2026 0.3118 KWD
12-OCT-2026 0.3117 KWD
11-OCT-2026 0.3111 KWD
10-OCT-2026 0.3111 KWD
09-OCT-2026 0.3109 KWD
08-OCT-2026 0.3108 KWD
07-OCT-2026 0.3103 KWD
06-OCT-2026 0.3091 KWD
05-OCT-2026 0.3095 KWD
04-OCT-2026 0.3089 KWD
03-OCT-2026 0.3089 KWD
02-OCT-2026 0.3088 KWD
01-OCT-2026 0.3091 KWD
30-SEP-2026 0.3089 KWD
29-SEP-2026 0.3087 KWD
28-SEP-2026 0.3088 KWD
27-SEP-2026 0.3086 KWD
26-SEP-2026 0.3086 KWD
25-SEP-2026 0.3086 KWD
24-SEP-2026 0.3089 KWD
23-SEP-2026 0.3091 KWD
22-SEP-2026 0.3089 KWD
21-SEP-2026 0.3090 KWD
20-SEP-2026 0.3083 KWD
19-SEP-2026 0.3083 KWD
18-SEP-2026 0.3085 KWD
17-SEP-2026 0.3085 KWD
16-SEP-2026 0.3083 KWD



About the 18K Gold Price in Kuwait

Discover up-to-date 18K gold price in Kuwait per Pennyweight. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Kuwait.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:38:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (KWD rate) information updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 16-OCTOBER-2026 05:38:04 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries