18K Gold Price Per Gram in Paraguay

=PYG 575,875.01

Paraguayan Guarans


DAY HIGH

577,551.06

DAY LOW

566,940.87

PREV. CLOSE

576,229.24

DAY CHANGE

-374.85 (-0.07%)

WEEK CHANGE

-6591.54 (-1.13%)

Update Time: 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 18K Gold Price per Gram is 575,854.38 PYG. This indicates decrease of 6,591.54 (1.13%) compared to last week, when it was 582,445.92 PYG. Today, the price ranged between 566,940.87 and 577,551.06. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Paraguay Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 5,701.18 PYG.

While 1 PYG equals $0.00018 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Gram equals 0.03210 Troy Ounce.



18K Gold Price in Comparison

Gold Weights 18K Gold Price in PYG 24K Gold Price in PYG
1 Gram Gold576772.01769029.35
1 Ounce Gold17940031.3823920041.84
1 Kilo Gold576772008.95769029345.27
1 Tola Gold6727511.778970015.69
1 Bhori Gold6727468.718969958.28
1 Baht Gold8651759.5411535679.38
1 Tael Gold21802161.3429069548.45
1 DWT Gold897001.571196002.09







Performance of 18K Gold Rates in PYG

Date 18K Gold per Gram (PYG) Price Change % Change
Today 575,875.01 -472.31 -0.06%
Yesterday 576,229.24 +6 +0.83%
08-OCT-2026 571,478.60 -10 -1.38%
07-OCT-2026 579,461.57 -12 -1.65%
06-OCT-2026 589,154.97 +5 +0.69%
05-OCT-2026 585,135.93 +3 +0.46%
04-OCT-2026 582,445.92 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 582,445.92 -1 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 583,794.11 -3 -0.4%
01-OCT-2026 586,119.13 +3 +0.39%
30-SEP-2026 583,843.31 -6 -0.88%
29-SEP-2026 589,001.98 +6 +0.9%
28-SEP-2026 583,757.50 -32 -4.01%
27-SEP-2026 608,152.57 +0.07 +0%
26-SEP-2026 608,152.52 -1 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 609,402.85 +1 +0.17%
24-SEP-2026 608,360.83 -4 -0.6%
23-SEP-2026 612,049.28 -15 -1.84%
22-SEP-2026 623,523.60 +1 +0.13%
21-SEP-2026 622,697.28 -3 -0.45%
20-SEP-2026 625,515.92 +0.07 +0%
19-SEP-2026 625,515.87 -514.12 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 625,901.46 +7 +0.96%
17-SEP-2026 619,937.21 +18 +2.28%
16-SEP-2026 606,136.98 -16 -2.04%
15-SEP-2026 618,741.36 -5 -0.69%
14-SEP-2026 623,029.07 +3 +0.43%
13-SEP-2026 620,369.61 0 0%
12-SEP-2026 620,369.61 -843.05 -0.1%
11-SEP-2026 621,001.90 +10 +1.31%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 5,701.18 PYG
09-OCT-2026 5,701.18 PYG
08-OCT-2026 5,746.99 PYG
07-OCT-2026 5,859.90 PYG
06-OCT-2026 5,859.90 PYG
05-OCT-2026 5,868.69 PYG
04-OCT-2026 5,845.69 PYG
03-OCT-2026 5,845.69 PYG
02-OCT-2026 5,845.69 PYG
01-OCT-2026 5,828.63 PYG
30-SEP-2026 5,842.45 PYG
29-SEP-2026 5,868.44 PYG
28-SEP-2026 5,868.44 PYG
27-SEP-2026 5,895.28 PYG
26-SEP-2026 5,895.28 PYG
25-SEP-2026 5,895.28 PYG
24-SEP-2026 5,919.25 PYG
23-SEP-2026 5,930.01 PYG
22-SEP-2026 5,943.28 PYG
21-SEP-2026 5,951.04 PYG
20-SEP-2026 5,930.71 PYG
19-SEP-2026 5,930.71 PYG
18-SEP-2026 5,930.71 PYG
17-SEP-2026 5,912.80 PYG
16-SEP-2026 5,929.88 PYG
15-SEP-2026 5,974.71 PYG
14-SEP-2026 6,009.84 PYG
13-SEP-2026 5,928.25 PYG
12-SEP-2026 5,928.25 PYG
11-SEP-2026 5,928.25 PYG
10-SEP-2026 5,892.64 PYG



About the 18K Gold Price in Paraguay

Discover up-to-date 18K gold price in Paraguay per Gram. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Paraguay.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 09-OCT-2026 20:58:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (PYG rate) information updated on 10-OCT-2026 14:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 10-OCTOBER-2026 02:18:20 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries