16K Gold Price in Ireland

Gold price update Time: 18-APR-2024 01:26:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 16K Gold Price in EUR 24K Gold Price in EUR
1 Gram47.5971.38
1 Ounce14802220
1 Kilo4758871382
1 Tola555.1832.6
1 Bhori555.1832.6
1 Baht7141071
1 Tael17992698
1 Pennyweights74111
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 16K Gold Price Per Gram in Ireland

Price per Gram: 47.51
Bid Price: 47.5
Ask Price: 47.5
Today Low: 47.33
Today High: 47.58




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


EUR Currency Rates

1 USD: 0.937198 EUR
1 EUR: $1.06701 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 16k gold price in Ireland per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Euro (EUR), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 16K Gold Price in Ireland , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Ireland.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 16K Gold Price in Ireland , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Ireland.



Today 16K Gold Price in Ireland is 47.5 EUR per Gram, while 5 Grams is 237.5 EUR, and 40 Grams Price is 1,900.0 EUR.



What is 666 Gold?

The 666 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 67% pure and also known by 16 karat or 16K, and the current price is 4,750.0 EUR of 100 Grams.



Last 30 Day's 16K Gold Rates

Date 16K/Gram24K/Gram
17-APR-2024 47.5 EUR 71.3 EUR
16-APR-2024 48.2 EUR 72.3 EUR
15-APR-2024 48.0 EUR 72.0 EUR
14-APR-2024 47.0 EUR 70.5 EUR
13-APR-2024 47.1 EUR 70.6 EUR
12-APR-2024 47.0 EUR 70.5 EUR
11-APR-2024 47.1 EUR 70.7 EUR
10-APR-2024 46.4 EUR 69.6 EUR
09-APR-2024 46.3 EUR 69.4 EUR
08-APR-2024 46.1 EUR 69.1 EUR
07-APR-2024 46.0 EUR 68.9 EUR
06-APR-2024 46.0 EUR 69.0 EUR
05-APR-2024 45.8 EUR 68.8 EUR
04-APR-2024 45.4 EUR 68.0 EUR
03-APR-2024 45.3 EUR 68.0 EUR
02-APR-2024 45.2 EUR 67.8 EUR
01-APR-2024 44.7 EUR 67.0 EUR
31-MAR-2024 44.3 EUR 66.5 EUR
30-MAR-2024 44.3 EUR 66.4 EUR
29-MAR-2024 44.3 EUR 66.5 EUR
28-MAR-2024 44.1 EUR 66.1 EUR
27-MAR-2024 43.3 EUR 65.0 EUR
26-MAR-2024 43.0 EUR 64.5 EUR
25-MAR-2024 42.9 EUR 64.3 EUR
24-MAR-2024 42.9 EUR 64.3 EUR
23-MAR-2024 42.7 EUR 64.0 EUR
22-MAR-2024 42.8 EUR 64.3 EUR
21-MAR-2024 43.0 EUR 64.5 EUR
20-MAR-2024 42.8 EUR 64.2 EUR
19-MAR-2024 42.5 EUR 63.8 EUR


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
17-APR-2024 0.937 EUR
16-APR-2024 0.941 EUR
15-APR-2024 0.941 EUR
14-APR-2024 0.937 EUR
13-APR-2024 0.938 EUR
12-APR-2024 0.94 EUR
11-APR-2024 0.932 EUR
10-APR-2024 0.931 EUR
09-APR-2024 0.921 EUR
08-APR-2024 0.921 EUR
07-APR-2024 0.922 EUR
06-APR-2024 0.922 EUR
05-APR-2024 0.923 EUR
04-APR-2024 0.922 EUR
03-APR-2024 0.923 EUR
02-APR-2024 0.929 EUR
01-APR-2024 0.931 EUR
31-MAR-2024 0.927 EUR
30-MAR-2024 0.926 EUR
29-MAR-2024 0.927 EUR
28-MAR-2024 0.927 EUR
27-MAR-2024 0.924 EUR
26-MAR-2024 0.923 EUR
25-MAR-2024 0.923 EUR
24-MAR-2024 0.925 EUR
23-MAR-2024 0.921 EUR
22-MAR-2024 0.926 EUR
21-MAR-2024 0.921 EUR
20-MAR-2024 0.916 EUR
19-MAR-2024 0.921 EUR


Different Units of 16 Carat Gold in EUR

Quantity 16K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 47.5 71.3
5 Grams 237.6 356.4
10 Grams 475.1 712.7
20 Grams 950.3 1,425.4
50 Grams 2,375.7 3,563.6
100 Grams 4,751.4 7,127.1


The gold price updated on 18-APR-2024 01:26:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (EUR rate) information updated on 18-APR-2024 01:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 18-APRIL-2024 01:27:55 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries