14K Gold Price per Tael in Jordan

Gold price update Time: 28-MAY-2024 23:24:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 14K Gold Price in JOD 24K Gold Price in JOD
1 Tael11862033
5 Tael593010165
10 Tael1186020330
20 Tael2372040660
50 Tael59300101650
100 Tael118600203300
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 14K Gold Price Per Hongkong's Tael in Jordan

Price per Hongkong's Tael: 1186
Bid Price: 1186
Ask Price: 1186
Today Low: 1185
Today High: 1188




Information about Hongkong's Tael Gold

1 Hongkong's Tael: 1.21528 Troy Ounce
1 Hongkong's Tael: 37.79946 Grams


JOD Currency Rates

1 USD: 0.7089 JOD
1 JOD: $1.41064 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 14k gold price in Jordan per Hongkong's Tael, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Jordanian Dinar (JOD), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 14K Gold Price per Tael in Jordan , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Jordan.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 14K Gold Price per Tael in Jordan , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Jordan.





Last 30 Day's 14K Gold Rates

Date 14K/Hongkong's Tael24K/Hongkong's Tael
28-MAY-2024 1,184.1 JOD 2,029.9 JOD
27-MAY-2024 1,181.6 JOD 2,025.6 JOD
26-MAY-2024 1,173.0 JOD 2,010.8 JOD
25-MAY-2024 1,173.0 JOD 2,010.8 JOD
24-MAY-2024 1,172.6 JOD 2,010.1 JOD
23-MAY-2024 1,172.5 JOD 2,010.0 JOD
22-MAY-2024 1,195.5 JOD 2,049.4 JOD
21-MAY-2024 1,217.9 JOD 2,087.8 JOD
20-MAY-2024 1,223.0 JOD 2,096.6 JOD
19-MAY-2024 1,213.5 JOD 2,080.2 JOD
18-MAY-2024 1,213.5 JOD 2,080.2 JOD
17-MAY-2024 1,213.6 JOD 2,080.5 JOD
16-MAY-2024 1,197.0 JOD 2,052.0 JOD
15-MAY-2024 1,199.8 JOD 2,056.8 JOD
14-MAY-2024 1,184.6 JOD 2,030.7 JOD
13-MAY-2024 1,174.6 JOD 2,013.6 JOD
12-MAY-2024 1,186.1 JOD 2,033.3 JOD
11-MAY-2024 1,186.7 JOD 2,034.3 JOD
10-MAY-2024 1,189.3 JOD 2,038.9 JOD
09-MAY-2024 1,174.1 JOD 2,012.7 JOD
08-MAY-2024 1,160.9 JOD 1,990.1 JOD
07-MAY-2024 1,163.1 JOD 1,993.8 JOD
06-MAY-2024 1,168.7 JOD 2,003.4 JOD
05-MAY-2024 1,156.4 JOD 1,982.5 JOD
04-MAY-2024 1,156.4 JOD 1,982.5 JOD
03-MAY-2024 1,153.7 JOD 1,977.7 JOD
02-MAY-2024 1,158.4 JOD 1,985.9 JOD
01-MAY-2024 1,167.3 JOD 2,001.1 JOD
30-APR-2024 1,151.4 JOD 1,973.9 JOD
29-APR-2024 1,174.2 JOD 2,012.9 JOD


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
28-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
27-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
26-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
25-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
24-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
23-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
22-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
21-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
20-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
19-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
18-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
17-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
16-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
15-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
14-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
13-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
12-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
11-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
10-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
09-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
08-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
07-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
06-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
05-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
04-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
03-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
02-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
01-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
30-APR-2024 0.709 JOD
29-APR-2024 0.709 JOD


Different Units of 14 Carat Gold in JOD

Quantity 14K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Hongkong's Tael 1,863.2 2,032.5
5 Hongkong's Taels 9,315.8 10,162.7
10 Hongkong's Taels 18,631.7 20,325.4
20 Hongkong's Taels 37,263.3 40,650.9
50 Hongkong's Taels 93,158.3 101,627.2
100 Hongkong's Taels 186,316.5 203,254.4


The gold price updated on 28-MAY-2024 23:24:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (JOD rate) information updated on 28-MAY-2024 23:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 28-MAY-2024 11:25:27 PM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries