14K Gold Price Per Gram in Lithuania

=LTL 237.72

Lithuanian Litass


DAY HIGH

239.70

DAY LOW

236.74

PREV. CLOSE

237.53

DAY CHANGE

+0.21 (0.09%)

WEEK CHANGE

-1.93 (-0.81%)

Update Time: 16-OCT-2026 17:46:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 14K Gold Price per Gram is 237.74 LTL. This indicates decrease of 1.93 (0.81%) compared to last week, when it was 239.66 LTL. Today, the price ranged between 236.74 and 239.70. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Lithuania Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 3.0487 LTL.

While 1 LTL equals $0.32801 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Gram equals 0.03210 Troy Ounce.



14K Gold Price in Comparison

Gold Weights 14K Gold Price in LTL 24K Gold Price in LTL
1 Gram Gold238.09408.16
1 Ounce Gold7405.6712695.43
1 Kilo Gold238092.16408157.98
1 Tola Gold2777.134760.79
1 Bhori Gold2777.14760.75
1 Baht Gold3571.466122.5
1 Tael Gold8999.9615428.5
1 DWT Gold370.28634.77







Performance of 14K Gold Rates in LTL

Date 14K Gold per Gram (LTL) Price Change % Change
Today 237.72 +0.34 +0.08%
Yesterday 237.53 +6.14 +1.53%
14-OCT-2026 233.94 -6.26 -1.54%
13-OCT-2026 237.60 -0.34 -0.08%
12-OCT-2026 237.80 -2.95 -0.72%
11-OCT-2026 239.52 0 0%
10-OCT-2026 239.52 -0.25 -0.06%
09-OCT-2026 239.66 +6.64 +1.64%
08-OCT-2026 235.79 +2.25 +0.56%
07-OCT-2026 234.48 -6.72 -1.65%
06-OCT-2026 238.40 +3.4 +0.84%
05-OCT-2026 236.42 +0.28 +0.07%
04-OCT-2026 236.26 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 236.26 -0.94 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 236.81 -2.81 -0.69%
01-OCT-2026 238.45 +2.55 +0.63%
30-SEP-2026 236.96 -1.77 -0.43%
29-SEP-2026 237.99 +3.63 +0.9%
28-SEP-2026 235.87 -14.98 -3.57%
27-SEP-2026 244.61 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 244.61 -0.86 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 245.12 +2.42 +0.58%
24-SEP-2026 243.71 -1.77 -0.42%
23-SEP-2026 244.74 -6.91 -1.62%
22-SEP-2026 248.77 +1.12 +0.26%
21-SEP-2026 248.12 -3.39 -0.79%
20-SEP-2026 250.09 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 250.09 -0.26 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 250.25 +2.8 +0.66%
17-SEP-2026 248.61 +10.69 +2.57%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 3.0487 LTL
15-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
14-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
13-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
12-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
11-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
10-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
09-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
08-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
07-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
06-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
05-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
04-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
03-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
02-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
01-OCT-2026 3.0487 LTL
30-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
29-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
28-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
27-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
26-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
25-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
24-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
23-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
22-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
21-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
20-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
19-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
18-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
17-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL
16-SEP-2026 3.0487 LTL



About the 14K Gold Price in Lithuania

Discover up-to-date 14K gold price in Lithuania per Gram. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Lithuania.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:46:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (LTL rate) information updated on 22-JUN-2015 13:39 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 16-OCTOBER-2026 05:46:08 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries