14K Gold Price in Kazakhstan

Gold price update Time: 18-APR-2024 01:40:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 14K Gold Price in KZT 24K Gold Price in KZT
1 Gram1987234067
1 Ounce6181231059640
1 Kilo1987266434067424
1 Tola231796397365
1 Bhori231795397362
1 Baht298096511022
1 Tael7511931287759
1 Pennyweights3090652982
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 14K Gold Price Per Gram in Kazakhstan

Price per Gram: 19842
Bid Price: 19844
Ask Price: 19847
Today Low: 19790
Today High: 19893




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


KZT Currency Rates

1 USD: 447.832 KZT
1 KZT: $0.00223 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 14k gold price in Kazakhstan per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Kazakhstani Tenge (KZT), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 14K Gold Price in Kazakhstan , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Kazakhstan.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 14K Gold Price in Kazakhstan , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Kazakhstan.



Today 14K Gold Price in Kazakhstan is 19,841.8 KZT per Gram, while 5 Grams is 99,209.0 KZT, and 40 Grams Price is 793,672.0 KZT.



What is 583 /585 Gold?

The 583 /585 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 58% pure and also known by 14 /585 karat or 14K, and the current price is 1,984,180.0 KZT of 100 Grams.



Last 30 Day's 14K Gold Rates

Date 14K/Gram24K/Gram
17-APR-2024 19,913.1 KZT 34,136.7 KZT
16-APR-2024 20,106.5 KZT 34,468.2 KZT
15-APR-2024 19,989.2 KZT 34,267.2 KZT
14-APR-2024 19,672.1 KZT 33,723.6 KZT
13-APR-2024 19,672.1 KZT 33,723.6 KZT
12-APR-2024 19,651.5 KZT 33,688.3 KZT
11-APR-2024 19,816.2 KZT 33,970.6 KZT
10-APR-2024 19,502.8 KZT 33,433.3 KZT
09-APR-2024 19,631.1 KZT 33,653.4 KZT
08-APR-2024 19,518.7 KZT 33,460.6 KZT
07-APR-2024 19,460.5 KZT 33,360.8 KZT
06-APR-2024 19,460.5 KZT 33,360.8 KZT
05-APR-2024 19,413.0 KZT 33,279.4 KZT
04-APR-2024 19,215.2 KZT 32,940.3 KZT
03-APR-2024 19,222.0 KZT 32,952.1 KZT
02-APR-2024 19,046.5 KZT 32,651.2 KZT
01-APR-2024 18,757.9 KZT 32,156.4 KZT
31-MAR-2024 18,685.2 KZT 32,031.8 KZT
30-MAR-2024 18,709.5 KZT 32,073.4 KZT
29-MAR-2024 18,770.9 KZT 32,178.7 KZT
28-MAR-2024 18,722.0 KZT 32,094.9 KZT
27-MAR-2024 18,473.0 KZT 31,668.0 KZT
26-MAR-2024 18,363.0 KZT 31,479.5 KZT
25-MAR-2024 18,314.7 KZT 31,396.7 KZT
24-MAR-2024 18,183.3 KZT 31,171.4 KZT
23-MAR-2024 18,186.5 KZT 31,176.8 KZT
22-MAR-2024 18,234.9 KZT 31,259.8 KZT
21-MAR-2024 18,406.1 KZT 31,553.3 KZT
20-MAR-2024 18,407.4 KZT 31,555.5 KZT
19-MAR-2024 18,249.6 KZT 31,285.0 KZT


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
17-APR-2024 448.707 KZT
16-APR-2024 448.644 KZT
15-APR-2024 448.204 KZT
14-APR-2024 448.124 KZT
13-APR-2024 448.124 KZT
12-APR-2024 448.965 KZT
11-APR-2024 447.966 KZT
10-APR-2024 447.217 KZT
09-APR-2024 446.76 KZT
08-APR-2024 445.834 KZT
07-APR-2024 446.057 KZT
06-APR-2024 446.057 KZT
05-APR-2024 446.661 KZT
04-APR-2024 446.18 KZT
03-APR-2024 447.154 KZT
02-APR-2024 447.315 KZT
01-APR-2024 447.008 KZT
31-MAR-2024 446.604 KZT
30-MAR-2024 447.184 KZT
29-MAR-2024 448.653 KZT
28-MAR-2024 450.216 KZT
27-MAR-2024 450.224 KZT
26-MAR-2024 450.44 KZT
25-MAR-2024 450.415 KZT
24-MAR-2024 448.507 KZT
23-MAR-2024 448.507 KZT
22-MAR-2024 450.291 KZT
21-MAR-2024 450.451 KZT
20-MAR-2024 450.676 KZT
19-MAR-2024 451.753 KZT


Different Units of 14 Carat Gold in KZT

Quantity 14K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 31,179.9 34,014.4
5 Grams 155,899.5 170,072.2
10 Grams 311,799.0 340,144.4
20 Grams 623,598.1 680,288.8
50 Grams 1,558,995.2 1,700,722.1
100 Grams 3,117,990.5 3,401,444.2


The gold price updated on 18-APR-2024 01:40:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (KZT rate) information updated on 18-APR-2024 01:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 18-APRIL-2024 01:40:42 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries