14K Gold Price in Jordan

Gold price update Time: 29-MAY-2024 00:16:02 (GMT Time)

Gold Weights 14K Gold Price in JOD 24K Gold Price in JOD
1 Gram31.453.82
1 Ounce976.51674
1 Kilo3139253815
1 Tola366.2627.7
1 Bhori366.2627.7
1 Baht470.9807.2
1 Tael11872034
1 Pennyweights48.8283.69
Country:
Unit:
Karat:


Current 14K Gold Price Per Gram in Jordan

Price per Gram: 31.34
Bid Price: 31.33
Ask Price: 31.34
Today Low: 31.3
Today High: 31.37




Information about Gram Gold

1 Gram: 0.03210 Troy Oz


JOD Currency Rates

1 USD: 0.7089 JOD
1 JOD: $1.41064 USD

About this page

Discover up-to-date 14k gold price in Jordan per Gram, updated just a minute ago. The price information are displayed in the local currency, Jordanian Dinar (JOD), this page ensures users have access to the up-to-date gold prices.

In addition to the current 14K Gold Price in Jordan , the page provides historical gold price charts, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Jordan.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies. With its user-friendly design and focus on the 14K Gold Price in Jordan , this page serves as a reliable source for all things related to the gold market in Jordan.



Today 14K Gold Price in Jordan is 31.3 JOD per Gram, while 5 Grams is 156.5 JOD, and 40 Grams Price is 1,252.0 JOD.



What is 583 /585 Gold?

The 583 /585 is a hallmark symbol that certifies the purity of gold, which is 58% pure and also known by 14 /585 karat or 14K, and the current price is 3,130.0 JOD of 100 Grams.



Last 30 Day's 14K Gold Rates

Date 14K/Gram24K/Gram
28-MAY-2024 31.3 JOD 53.6 JOD
27-MAY-2024 31.2 JOD 53.5 JOD
26-MAY-2024 31.0 JOD 53.1 JOD
25-MAY-2024 31.0 JOD 53.1 JOD
24-MAY-2024 31.0 JOD 53.1 JOD
23-MAY-2024 31.0 JOD 53.1 JOD
22-MAY-2024 31.6 JOD 54.1 JOD
21-MAY-2024 32.2 JOD 55.1 JOD
20-MAY-2024 32.3 JOD 55.4 JOD
19-MAY-2024 32.1 JOD 54.9 JOD
18-MAY-2024 32.1 JOD 54.9 JOD
17-MAY-2024 32.1 JOD 55.0 JOD
16-MAY-2024 31.6 JOD 54.2 JOD
15-MAY-2024 31.7 JOD 54.3 JOD
14-MAY-2024 31.3 JOD 53.6 JOD
13-MAY-2024 31.0 JOD 53.2 JOD
12-MAY-2024 31.3 JOD 53.7 JOD
11-MAY-2024 31.3 JOD 53.7 JOD
10-MAY-2024 31.4 JOD 53.9 JOD
09-MAY-2024 31.0 JOD 53.2 JOD
08-MAY-2024 30.7 JOD 52.6 JOD
07-MAY-2024 30.7 JOD 52.7 JOD
06-MAY-2024 30.9 JOD 52.9 JOD
05-MAY-2024 30.5 JOD 52.4 JOD
04-MAY-2024 30.5 JOD 52.4 JOD
03-MAY-2024 30.5 JOD 52.2 JOD
02-MAY-2024 30.6 JOD 52.5 JOD
01-MAY-2024 30.8 JOD 52.9 JOD
30-APR-2024 30.4 JOD 52.1 JOD
29-APR-2024 31.0 JOD 53.2 JOD


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
28-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
27-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
26-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
25-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
24-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
23-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
22-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
21-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
20-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
19-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
18-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
17-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
16-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
15-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
14-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
13-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
12-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
11-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
10-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
09-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
08-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
07-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
06-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
05-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
04-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
03-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
02-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
01-MAY-2024 0.709 JOD
30-APR-2024 0.709 JOD
29-APR-2024 0.709 JOD


Different Units of 14 Carat Gold in JOD

Quantity 14K Gold Price 24K Gold Price
1 Gram 49.3 53.7
5 Grams 246.3 268.7
10 Grams 492.5 537.3
20 Grams 985.1 1,074.6
50 Grams 2,462.7 2,686.6
100 Grams 4,925.4 5,373.1


The gold price updated on 29-MAY-2024 00:16:02 (GMT Time)

The currency (JOD rate) information updated on 29-MAY-2024 00:05 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 29-MAY-2024 12:17:23 AM (GMT Time)



Featured Countries Gold Rates in Other Countries