12K Gold Price Per Gram in Tanzania

=TZS 175,012.06

Tanzanian Shillings


DAY HIGH

176,770.13

DAY LOW

174,584.78

PREV. CLOSE

175,498.82

DAY CHANGE

-455.14 (-0.26%)

WEEK CHANGE

-2034.33 (-1.15%)

Update Time: 16-OCT-2026 17:02:03 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 12K Gold Price per Gram is 175,043.68 TZS. This indicates decrease of 2,034.33 (1.15%) compared to last week, when it was 177,078.01 TZS. Today, the price ranged between 174,584.78 and 176,770.13. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Tanzania Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 2,623.00 TZS.

While 1 TZS equals $0.00038 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Gram equals 0.03210 Troy Ounce.



12K Gold Price in Comparison

Gold Weights 12K Gold Price in TZS 24K Gold Price in TZS
1 Gram Gold175284.67350569.33
1 Ounce Gold5452089.1110904178.22
1 Kilo Gold175284664.89350569329.77
1 Tola Gold2044533.424089066.83
1 Bhori Gold2044520.334089040.66
1 Baht Gold2629324.55258648.99
1 Tael Gold6625814.8613251629.71
1 DWT Gold272604.46545208.91







Performance of 12K Gold Rates in TZS

Date 12K Gold per Gram (TZS) Price Change % Change
Today 175,012.06 -973.51 -0.28%
Yesterday 175,498.82 +5 +1.72%
14-OCT-2026 172,523.19 -5 -1.54%
13-OCT-2026 175,217.54 -964.13 -0.27%
12-OCT-2026 175,699.60 -2 -0.72%
11-OCT-2026 176,969.17 0 0%
10-OCT-2026 176,969.17 -217.69 -0.06%
09-OCT-2026 177,078.01 +5 +1.64%
08-OCT-2026 174,218.25 +4 +1.33%
07-OCT-2026 171,929.65 -9 -2.76%
06-OCT-2026 176,816.54 +6 +1.8%
05-OCT-2026 173,685.59 +236.52 +0.07%
04-OCT-2026 173,567.33 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 173,567.33 -803.51 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 173,969.09 -2 -0.69%
01-OCT-2026 175,173.17 +853.43 +0.24%
30-SEP-2026 174,746.45 -188.24 -0.05%
29-SEP-2026 174,840.57 +3 +0.9%
28-SEP-2026 173,283.82 -14 -4.12%
27-SEP-2026 180,734.96 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 180,734.96 -743.16 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 181,106.54 +1 +0.39%
24-SEP-2026 180,407.33 -1 -0.42%
23-SEP-2026 181,171.78 -4 -1.25%
22-SEP-2026 183,456.75 +964.05 +0.26%
21-SEP-2026 182,974.72 -5 -1.35%
20-SEP-2026 185,487.75 0 0%
19-SEP-2026 185,487.75 -228.65 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 185,602.07 +3 +1.04%
17-SEP-2026 183,691.32 +8 +2.38%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 2,623.00 TZS
15-OCT-2026 2,628.00 TZS
14-OCT-2026 2,623.00 TZS
13-OCT-2026 2,623.00 TZS
12-OCT-2026 2,628.00 TZS
11-OCT-2026 2,628.00 TZS
10-OCT-2026 2,628.00 TZS
09-OCT-2026 2,628.00 TZS
08-OCT-2026 2,628.00 TZS
07-OCT-2026 2,608.00 TZS
06-OCT-2026 2,638.00 TZS
05-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
04-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
03-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
02-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
01-OCT-2026 2,613.00 TZS
30-SEP-2026 2,623.00 TZS
29-SEP-2026 2,613.00 TZS
28-SEP-2026 2,613.00 TZS
27-SEP-2026 2,628.00 TZS
26-SEP-2026 2,628.00 TZS
25-SEP-2026 2,628.00 TZS
24-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS
23-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS
22-SEP-2026 2,623.00 TZS
21-SEP-2026 2,623.00 TZS
20-SEP-2026 2,638.00 TZS
19-SEP-2026 2,638.00 TZS
18-SEP-2026 2,638.00 TZS
17-SEP-2026 2,628.00 TZS
16-SEP-2026 2,633.00 TZS



About the 12K Gold Price in Tanzania

Discover up-to-date 12K gold price in Tanzania per Gram. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Tanzania.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:02:03 (GMT Time)

The currency (TZS rate) information updated on 16-OCT-2026 16:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 16-OCTOBER-2026 05:03:46 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries