10K Gold Price Per Tola in Rwanda

=RWF 958,828.46

Rwandan Francs


DAY HIGH

967,859.57

DAY LOW

955,894.19

PREV. CLOSE

958,960.08

DAY CHANGE

-50.92 (-0.01%)

WEEK CHANGE

-8365.17 (-0.86%)

Update Time: 16-OCT-2026 17:32:04 (GMT Time)



Gold Price Chart



Refresh


Today 10K Gold Price per Tola is 958,909.17 RWF. This indicates decrease of 8,365.17 (0.86%) compared to last week, when it was 967,274.34 RWF. Today, the price ranged between 955,894.19 and 967,859.57. This reflects typical market fluctuations.

Rwanda Exchange Rate

Today, 1 USD equals 1,475.22 RWF.

While 1 RWF equals $0.00068 USD.

Measurement Conversion

1 Tola equals 0.37500 Troy Ounce.

1 Tola equals 11.66381 Grams.



Today's 10 Karat Gold Price Comparison

Gold Units 10K Gold Price in RWF 24K Gold Price in RWF
1 Tola Gold958,828.462,301,188.30
5 Tola Gold4,794,142.3011,505,941.50
10 Tola Gold9,588,284.6023,011,883.00
20 Tola Gold19,176,569.2046,023,766.00
50 Tola Gold47,941,423.00115,059,415.00
100 Tola Gold95,882,846.00230,118,830.00







Performance of 10K Gold Rates in RWF

Date 10K Gold per Tola (RWF) Price Change % Change
Today 958,828.46 -315.9 -0.01%
Yesterday 958,960.08 +34 +1.54%
14-OCT-2026 944,459.30 -35 -1.53%
13-OCT-2026 959,098.70 -1 -0.07%
12-OCT-2026 959,809.96 -17 -0.74%
11-OCT-2026 966,961.73 0 0%
10-OCT-2026 966,961.73 -750.25 -0.03%
09-OCT-2026 967,274.34 +37 +1.65%
08-OCT-2026 951,543.33 +12 +0.57%
07-OCT-2026 946,180.62 -37 -1.64%
06-OCT-2026 961,949.83 +19 +0.84%
05-OCT-2026 953,918.01 +1 +0.07%
04-OCT-2026 953,210.25 0 0%
03-OCT-2026 953,210.25 -5 -0.23%
02-OCT-2026 955,416.64 -15 -0.69%
01-OCT-2026 962,075.02 +14 +0.64%
30-SEP-2026 955,968.81 -9 -0.42%
29-SEP-2026 960,026.98 +20 +0.91%
28-SEP-2026 951,356.27 -84 -3.58%
27-SEP-2026 986,634.22 0 0%
26-SEP-2026 986,634.22 -4 -0.21%
25-SEP-2026 988,662.69 +13 +0.59%
24-SEP-2026 982,888.67 -9 -0.41%
23-SEP-2026 986,939.73 -38 -1.61%
22-SEP-2026 1,003,074.66 +6 +0.27%
21-SEP-2026 1,000,337.25 -18 -0.78%
20-SEP-2026 1,008,193.57 +0.2 +0%
19-SEP-2026 1,008,193.49 -1 -0.06%
18-SEP-2026 1,008,814.98 +16 +0.67%
17-SEP-2026 1,002,112.84 +64 +2.76%


Last 30 Day's Currency Rates

Date 1 USD =
Today 1,475.22 RWF
15-OCT-2026 1,475.05 RWF
14-OCT-2026 1,474.99 RWF
13-OCT-2026 1,474.82 RWF
12-OCT-2026 1,474.67 RWF
11-OCT-2026 1,475.00 RWF
10-OCT-2026 1,475.00 RWF
09-OCT-2026 1,474.57 RWF
08-OCT-2026 1,474.40 RWF
07-OCT-2026 1,474.30 RWF
06-OCT-2026 1,474.21 RWF
05-OCT-2026 1,474.15 RWF
04-OCT-2026 1,474.06 RWF
03-OCT-2026 1,474.06 RWF
02-OCT-2026 1,474.06 RWF
01-OCT-2026 1,474.13 RWF
30-SEP-2026 1,473.97 RWF
29-SEP-2026 1,473.79 RWF
28-SEP-2026 1,473.60 RWF
27-SEP-2026 1,473.65 RWF
26-SEP-2026 1,473.65 RWF
25-SEP-2026 1,473.65 RWF
24-SEP-2026 1,473.52 RWF
23-SEP-2026 1,473.35 RWF
22-SEP-2026 1,473.17 RWF
21-SEP-2026 1,473.02 RWF
20-SEP-2026 1,472.85 RWF
19-SEP-2026 1,472.85 RWF
18-SEP-2026 1,472.85 RWF
17-SEP-2026 1,472.68 RWF
16-SEP-2026 1,470.00 RWF



About the 10K Gold Price in Rwanda

Discover up-to-date 10K gold price in Rwanda per Tola. This page also provides historical gold price information, allowing visitors to analyze market trends and fluctuations over various timeframes. This invaluable information is essential for investors, gold enthusiasts, and anyone interested in tracking gold prices in Rwanda.


Furthermore, the website covers other gold purity levels such as 22K, 18K, 14K, and 24K gold, etc., along with international gold prices in different currencies.

The gold price updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:32:04 (GMT Time)

The currency (RWF rate) information updated on 16-OCT-2026 17:07 (GMT Time)

This page last refreshed on 16-OCTOBER-2026 05:33:20 PM (GMT Time)



Gold Rates in Other Countries